MATCH
08.10.19 | 1st round | Nerman Fatic | Alessandro Petrone | 6-2, 6-0 | M25 Santa | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Nerman Fatic | Alessandro Petrone | |
1st SERVE % | 25/37 (68%) | 27/41 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/25 (68%) | 10/27 (37%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/12 (67%) | 3/14 (21%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/41 (68%) | 12/37 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/78 (68%) | 25/78 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alessandro Petrone | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Nerman Fatic | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
0-2 | Alessandro Petrone | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Nerman Fatic | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Alessandro Petrone | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, A-40[BP] | ||
Nerman Fatic | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Alessandro Petrone | |
0-0 | ||
Nerman Fatic | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alessandro Petrone | |
0-0 | ||
Nerman Fatic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Alessandro Petrone | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nerman Fatic | 3-0 | |
0-0 | ||
4-0 | Alessandro Petrone | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Nerman Fatic | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nerman Fatic vs. Alessandro Petrone - head to head matches
08.10.19 | 1st round | Nerman Fatic | Alessandro Petrone | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | M25 Santa | Clay |
05.10.17 | 2nd round | Alessandro Petrone | Nerman Fatic | 5-7, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Turkey F37 | Clay |
Nerman Fatic form & Alessandro Petrone form
Nerman Fatic - last matches
Rome Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 1st round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 6-3, 6-76, 1-4, - Nerman Fatic - retired | match details | |
Munich - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 qual. | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.04.24 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Barletta Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-4, 6-75, 6-0 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jakub Mensik | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Terence Atmane | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Brandon Walkin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 4-6, 2-3, - Nerman Fatic - retired | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Jay Clarke | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alexander Weis | 5-7, 7-610, 6-2 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 7-62, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lukas Klein | 7-60, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Marius Copil | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Luciano Carraro | 6-0, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Filip Duda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Felix Gill | 6-72, 4-1, Felix Gill - retired | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Felix Gill | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details |
Alessandro Petrone - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Petr Hajek | Petr Hajek - walk over | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Dmitry Kovkin | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Peter Nagy | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.20 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Marco Bortolotti | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Bakshi | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 7-66, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Octavio Volpi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Bartosz Wojnar | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Matteo Gigante | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Gibril Diarra | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.09.19 2nd round | vs. Omar Giacalone | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Gibril Diarra | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Facundo Juarez | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
16.08.19 1/4 | vs. Yshai Oliel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Nicolo Turchetti | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Duje Kekez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Antun Vidak | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Chitila - Clay | ||||
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Bogdan Ionut Apostol | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Cezar Cretu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Mattia Frinzi | 1-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kramsach - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Telfs - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Jakob Aichhorn | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Cuneo - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Andrea Basso | 6-74, 1-6 | match details |