MATCH
08.07.20 | 1st round | Whitney Osuigwe | Grace Min | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Whitney Osuigwe | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 | Grace Min | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-40 | ||
1-1 | Grace Min | |
0-0 | ||
Whitney Osuigwe | 2-1 | |
2-2 | Grace Min | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40 | ||
Whitney Osuigwe | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-4 | Grace Min | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Whitney Osuigwe | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-5 | Grace Min | |
0-0 | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
Whitney Osuigwe | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Grace Min | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Whitney Osuigwe | 1-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Grace Min | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Whitney Osuigwe | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Grace Min | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Whitney Osuigwe | 5-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Grace Min | |
0-0 | ||
Whitney Osuigwe | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-0 | ||
6-3 | Grace Min | |
0-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Whitney Osuigwe vs. Grace Min - head to head matches
08.04.23 | 1/2 | Whitney Osuigwe | Grace Min | 6-73, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | W25 Jackson | Clay |
08.07.20 | 1st round | Whitney Osuigwe | Grace Min | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
25.10.19 | 1/4 | Grace Min | Whitney Osuigwe | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W80 Macon | Hard |
Whitney Osuigwe form & Grace Min form
Whitney Osuigwe - last matches
Bogota - Clay | ||||
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 1-6, - Whitney Osuigwe - retired | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Maria Mateas | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Victoria Hu | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 4-6, 7-5, 6-72 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adriana Reami | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lauren Proctor | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kayla Cross | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Leonie Kung | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-76, 0-2, - Whitney Osuigwe - retired | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Katherine Hui | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-78, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 6-1, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ava Markham | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Chloe Beck | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 2-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Iva Jovic | 7-65, Iva Jovic - retired | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Mia Yamakita | 6-1, 2-6, 6-2 | match details |
Grace Min - last matches
Charleston - Clay | ||||
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Daria Saville | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexa Noel | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ellie Douglas | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Allie Kiick | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Fangran Tian | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 7-67, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ann Li | 1-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 qual. | vs. Jana Fett | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Nicole Melichar | 6-1, 2-6, 7-63 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kelly Williford | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Dallas - I. hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Hadley Doyle | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |