MATCH
06.08.19 | 1st round | Sowjanya Bavisetti | Alica Rusova | 6-1, 6-1 | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Sowjanya Bavisetti | Alica Rusova | |
1st SERVE % | 27/47 (57%) | 26/41 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/27 (81%) | 11/26 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/20 (55%) | 6/15 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/41 (59%) | 14/47 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/88 (65%) | 31/88 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sowjanya Bavisetti | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Alica Rusova | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-A | ||
Sowjanya Bavisetti | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
Sowjanya Bavisetti | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], A-40 | ||
4-1 | Alica Rusova | |
0-0 | ||
Sowjanya Bavisetti | 5-1 | |
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alica Rusova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sowjanya Bavisetti | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Alica Rusova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sowjanya Bavisetti | 3-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Alica Rusova | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sowjanya Bavisetti | 4-1 | |
0-0 | ||
5-1 | Alica Rusova | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sowjanya Bavisetti vs. Alica Rusova - head to head matches
06.08.19 | 1st round | Sowjanya Bavisetti | Alica Rusova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
Sowjanya Bavisetti form & Alica Rusova form
Sowjanya Bavisetti - last matches
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Soha Sadiq | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Anjali Rathi | 6-4, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Diva Bhatia | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 0-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Saily Prashantkumar Thakkar | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Taylah Preston | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Laquisa Khan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Sumter - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Layne Sleeth | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Lella | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 2-6, 0-3, - Sowjanya Bavisetti - retired | match details | |
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - I. hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Emily Welker | 1-6, 6-4, 0-4, - Sowjanya Bavisetti - retired | match details | |
W25 Navi - Hard | ||||
20.12.22 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 4-6, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
15.12.22 2nd round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 3-6, 0-3, - Sowjanya Bavisetti - retired | match details | |
14.12.22 1st round | vs. Gio Jang | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 1-3, - Sowjanya Bavisetti - retired | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |