INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sophie Chang vs. Carla Touly - head to head matches
23.01.17 | q 2 | Sophie Chang | Carla Touly | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Wesley Chapel | Clay |
Sophie Chang form & Carla Touly form
Sophie Chang - last matches
W75 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Kayla Day | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Kristina Voznyak | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Boca - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Claire Liu | 3-6, 6-4, 6-76 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Leonie Kung | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Lexington Reed | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 7-65, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lea Ma | 4-2, Lea Ma - retired | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ashley Lahey | 4-6, - Sophie Chang - retired | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Reese Brantmeier | 7-64, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ann Li | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-72, 7-65, 7-67 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Failla | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Fiona Crawley | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Lincer | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Volynets | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Carla Touly - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
05.07.20 1st round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.07.20 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.07.20 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-2, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
28.06.20 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 4-6, 12-10 | match details | |
27.06.20 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 6-2, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
26.06.20 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Karin Kennel | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.02.20 qual. | vs. Bhuvana Kalva | 6-1, 3-0, Bhuvana Kalva - retired | match details | |
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.01.20 qual. | vs. Nicole Teodosescu | 2-6, 6-0, 5-10 | match details | |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Martina Peretti | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Clothilde De Bernardi | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Sada Nahimana | 2-6, 7-63, 1-6 | match details | |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Angelica Raggi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.11.19 qual. | vs. Iana Tishchenko | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Vladislava Petrovskaia | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 2 | vs. Nakisa Djamshidi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Lagos - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 1-6, 0-4, - Carla Touly - retired | match details | |
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Omolade Aderemi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Lagos - Hard | ||||
07.10.19 qual. | vs. Omolade Aderemi | - Carla Touly - walk over | match details | |
W15 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 3-6, 6-2, 6-72 | match details | |
W15 Don - Carpet | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Alba Carrillo Marin | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
15.07.19 qual. | vs. Angela Juarez Blanco | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Jana Bojovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Yana Mogilnitskaya | 0-3, - Carla Touly - retired | match details | |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Alina Michalitsch | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |