MATCH
30.04.12 | 1st round | Silvia Soler-Espinosa | Sorana Cirstea | 6-4, 6-4 | Estoril | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Silvia Soler-Espinosa | Sorana Cirstea | |
1st SERVE % | 30/53 (57%) | 42/65 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/30 (60%) | 23/42 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/23 (65%) | 8/23 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/14 (36%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/65 (52%) | 20/53 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/118 (57%) | 51/118 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Silvia Soler-Espinosa vs. Sorana Cirstea - head to head matches
22.03.13 | 2nd round | Sorana Cirstea | Silvia Soler-Espinosa | 2-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Miami | Hard |
30.04.12 | 1st round | Silvia Soler-Espinosa | Sorana Cirstea | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Estoril | Clay |
09.10.11 | q 2 | Sorana Cirstea | Silvia Soler-Espinosa | 2-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | Linz | I. hard |
19.09.11 | fin | Sorana Cirstea | Silvia Soler-Espinosa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Saint Malo | Clay |
Silvia Soler-Espinosa form & Sorana Cirstea form
Silvia Soler-Espinosa - last matches
Charleston - Clay | ||||
30.03.19 q 1 | vs. Nicole Melichar | 7-64, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Fed Cup - I. hard | ||||
10.02.19 | vs. Kurumi Nara | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Launceston - Hard | ||||
29.01.19 1st round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
25.01.19 1/4 | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
24.01.19 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.19 1st round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.19 q 1 | vs. Olga Govortsova | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
01.01.19 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
31.12.18 qual. | vs. Danielle Lao | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
30.12.18 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Panova | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.12.18 q 1 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
04.11.18 qual. | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-1, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
15.10.18 qual. | vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.10.18 q 2 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.10.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Zaja | 4-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
17.09.18 qual. | vs. Mona Barthel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.09.18 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Hiroshima - Hard | ||||
10.09.18 qual. | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.09.18 q 2 | vs. Anna Zaja | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.09.18 q 1 | vs. Danka Kovinic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.18 q 2 | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
21.08.18 q 1 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
30.08.18 1/4 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.18 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.07.18 qual. | vs. Barbara Haas | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details |
Sorana Cirstea - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-3, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 4th round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 2-6, 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.24 3rd round | vs. Donna Vekic | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 2nd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 6-74, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-0, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Noskova | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Eva Lys | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 1st round | vs. Petra Martic | 2-6, 6-2, 6-73 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1/4 | vs. Karolina Muchova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 4th round | vs. Belinda Bencic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.09.23 3rd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-3, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 6-2, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |