MATCH
09.03.18 | 1/4 | Sherazad Reix | Michika Ozeki | 6-3, 6-2 | Mildura | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Sherazad Reix | Michika Ozeki | |
1st SERVE % | 43/68 (63%) | 24/48 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/43 (63%) | 12/24 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/25 (64%) | 12/24 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 1/10 (10%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/48 (50%) | 25/68 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/116 (58%) | 49/116 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 7 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Michika Ozeki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Sherazad Reix | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Michika Ozeki | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sherazad Reix | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Michika Ozeki | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sherazad Reix | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Michika Ozeki | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sherazad Reix | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Michika Ozeki | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Sherazad Reix | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Michika Ozeki | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sherazad Reix | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Michika Ozeki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sherazad Reix | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Michika Ozeki | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sherazad Reix | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
Sherazad Reix | 5-2 | |
0-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sherazad Reix vs. Michika Ozeki - head to head matches
09.03.18 | 1/4 | Sherazad Reix | Michika Ozeki | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Mildura | Grass |
Sherazad Reix form & Michika Ozeki form
Sherazad Reix - last matches
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Alice Rame | 1-2, - Sherazad Reix - retired | match details | |
W80 Cagnes - Clay | ||||
06.05.19 qual. | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Les - Hard | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 2-2, - Sherazad Reix - retired | match details | |
W25+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Alize Lim | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
25.02.19 qual. | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 4-6, 0-1, - Sherazad Reix - retired | match details | |
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
22.02.19 1/4 | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-0, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.02.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.19 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 2-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
11.02.19 qual. | vs. Victoria Allen | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
05.02.19 1st round | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 5-7, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
22.01.19 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
04.11.18 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Toronto - I. hard | ||||
02.11.18 1/4 | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.18 2nd round | vs. Pamela Montez | 0-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Louise Kwong | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 4-6, 0-4, - Sherazad Reix - retired | match details | |
Florence - Hard | ||||
19.10.18 1/4 | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.18 2nd round | vs. Salome Devidze | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-75, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
05.10.18 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Lee | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.10.18 1st round | vs. Bianca Turati | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Clermont Ferrand - I. hard | ||||
28.09.18 1/4 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Julie Gervais | 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Sviatlana Pirazhenka | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Michika Ozeki - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Maaya Rajeshwaran Revathi | 5-7, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Anjali Rathi | 6-74, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Anjali Rathi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Apurva Vemuri | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Sonal Patil | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Yubarani Banerjee | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Pehal Kharadkar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-4, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 6-3, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Malak El Allami | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Vogt | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Zhanel Rustemova | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Carson Branstine | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 6-2, 7-612 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-3, 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Nagomi Higashitani | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Hiromi Abe | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-0, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Taylah Preston | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Salakthip Ounmuang | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Britney Chiu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Salakthip Ounmuang | 0-6, 0-2, - Michika Ozeki - retired | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Himari Sato | 6-71, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yatawee Chimchum | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |