MATCH
14.05.19 | qual. | Se-Hyun Kim | Cherry Kim | 6-3, 6-1 | W25 Changwon | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Se-Hyun Kim | Cherry Kim | |
1st SERVE % | 39/59 (66%) | 21/44 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/39 (56%) | 10/21 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/20 (60%) | 6/23 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 2/8 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/44 (64%) | 25/59 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/103 (60%) | 41/103 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 7 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Cherry Kim | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Se-Hyun Kim | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Cherry Kim | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Se-Hyun Kim | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Cherry Kim | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Se-Hyun Kim | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Cherry Kim | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Se-Hyun Kim | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Cherry Kim | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Se-Hyun Kim | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Cherry Kim | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Se-Hyun Kim | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Cherry Kim | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Se-Hyun Kim | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Cherry Kim | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Se-Hyun Kim | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
Republic of Korea
26.08.95, 28 years
26.08.95, 28 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Se-Hyun Kim vs. Cherry Kim - head to head matches
14.05.19 | qual. | Se-Hyun Kim | Cherry Kim | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W25 Changwon | Hard |
Se-Hyun Kim form & Cherry Kim form
Se-Hyun Kim - last matches
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.05.19 1st round | vs. You-Na Sul | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Cherry Kim | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Taehee Kim | 7-5, 6-75, 10-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Hua-Chen Lee | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Dan Ni Wang | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
04.11.18 q 2 | vs. Elle Christensen | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
04.11.18 qual. | vs. Sophia Bursulaya | 6-0, 4-0, Sophia Bursulaya - retired | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
01.11.18 1/4 | vs. Aunchisa Chanta | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.18 2nd round | vs. Sang Hee Park | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Keira Jirasook | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-1, 0-6, 3-4, - Se-Hyun Kim - retired | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
17.08.18 1/4 | vs. Emily Appleton | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.18 2nd round | vs. Hyojung Yea | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
19.06.18 qual. | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Mami Hasegawa | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Gyeongsan - Hard | ||||
14.06.18 2nd round | vs. Hyojung Yea | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Kwan Yau Ng | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Sangju - I. hard | ||||
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Subin Park | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
21.05.18 q 2 | vs. Hyojung Yea | 1-6, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
20.05.18 q 1 | vs. So Hee Jung | 6-2, So Hee Jung - retired | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
14.05.18 q 2 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
13.05.18 q 1 | vs. Seunghyun Lee | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
08.05.18 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-3, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
16.11.17 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.17 1st round | vs. Claudia Coppola | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.17 qual. | vs. Diana Shevchenko | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
13.11.17 q 2 | vs. Isha Budwal | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Cherry Kim - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dayeon Back | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Seo Hyeon Jang | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Dayeon Back | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sunam Jeong | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Yujin Kim | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Han Hyeongju | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Eunchae Kim | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Gyuree Nam | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
30.05.23 q 2 | vs. Ye Eun Kim | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Jooyeon Jeong | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Haram Kim | 2-6, 7-5, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Min Young Park | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Yugyeong Oh | 6-3, 4-6, 2-10 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Sihyeong Cho | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.02.23 2nd round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.02.23 1st round | vs. Sara Milanese | 1-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
31.01.23 qual. | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.23 q 2 | vs. Lidiia Rasskovskaia | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Kate Zueva | 1-1, Kate Zueva - retired | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Ramu Ueda | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.22 qual. | vs. Subin Park | 6-1, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 2 | vs. Juae Shin | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
05.06.22 q 2 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
03.06.22 1/4 | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.06.22 2nd round | vs. Haram Kim | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.05.22 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 7-63, 6-2 | match details |