INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Aryna Sabalenka vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban - head to head matches
20.04.15 | 1/2 | Raluca Georgiana Serban | Aryna Sabalenka | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Heraklion | Hard |
Aryna Sabalenka form & Raluca Georgiana Serban form
Aryna Sabalenka - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
26.04.24 2nd round | vs. Magda Linette | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 7-64, 4-6, 3-3, Paula Badosa Gibert - retired | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 3rd round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 4th round | vs. Emma Navarro | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-72, 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Donna Vekic | 7-65, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 fin | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.24 1/2 | vs. Cori Gauff | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
23.01.24 1/4 | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.01.24 4th round | vs. Amanda Anisimova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 fin | vs. Elena Rybakina | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.01.24 3rd round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Cancun - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 1/2 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 | vs. Maria Sakkari | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 3rd round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Boulter | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 fin | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Raluca Georgiana Serban - last matches
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
06.04.24 fin | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/2 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
04.04.24 1/4 | vs. Miriana Tona | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Audrey Albie | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Robbe | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-2, 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 1-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-74, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-76, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-75, 7-60, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details |