MATCH
15.07.18 | qual. | Nadja Gilchrist | Ronit Yurovsky | 6-1, 6-1 | Gatineau | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Nadja Gilchrist | Ronit Yurovsky | |
1st SERVE % | 17/33 (52%) | 33/57 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/17 (88%) | 16/33 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/16 (69%) | 8/24 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/57 (58%) | 7/33 (21%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/90 (66%) | 31/90 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ronit Yurovsky | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Nadja Gilchrist | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Ronit Yurovsky | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nadja Gilchrist | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Ronit Yurovsky | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
4-1 | Ronit Yurovsky | |
Nadja Gilchrist | 5-1 | |
0-0, 40-0, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Nadja Gilchrist | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Ronit Yurovsky | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Nadja Gilchrist | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Ronit Yurovsky | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Nadja Gilchrist | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Nadja Gilchrist | 4-1 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
5-1 | Ronit Yurovsky | |
0-0, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nadja Gilchrist vs. Ronit Yurovsky - head to head matches
15.07.18 | qual. | Nadja Gilchrist | Ronit Yurovsky | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Gatineau | Hard |
04.08.14 | q 1 | Nadja Gilchrist | Ronit Yurovsky | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | Landisville | Hard |
Nadja Gilchrist form & Ronit Yurovsky form
Nadja Gilchrist - last matches
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Sanaz Marand | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.03.19 fin | vs. Ipek Soylu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.03.19 1/2 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 7-66, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
29.03.19 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.03.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
15.01.19 qual. | vs. Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.01.19 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Pitak | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Lawrence - I. hard | ||||
05.11.18 1st round | vs. Alexandra Perper | 7-64, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Toronto - I. hard | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.10.18 qual. | vs. Pamela Montez | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
28.10.18 q 2 | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-4, 7-611 | match details | |
27.10.18 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Stevenson | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
22.10.18 qual. | vs. Hayley Carter | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.10.18 q 2 | vs. Melodie Collard | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.18 q 1 | vs. Andrea Renee Villarreal | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
05.10.18 1/4 | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Barbara Gatica | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Hilton Head - Clay | ||||
28.09.18 1/4 | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Katrina Scott | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Lucia Marzal Martinez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Lubbock - Hard | ||||
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Emily Fanning | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Granby - Hard | ||||
23.07.18 qual. | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
22.07.18 q 2 | vs. Jessica Failla | 6-4, 4-6, 7-68 | match details | |
21.07.18 q 1 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 7-65, 4-6, 7-60 | match details | |
Gatineau - Hard | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Ronit Yurovsky - last matches
Gatineau - Hard | ||||
15.07.18 qual. | vs. Nadja Gilchrist | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Virginia Ciccone | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Winnipeg - Hard | ||||
09.07.18 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.07.18 qual. | vs. Lexi Keberle | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Victoria - I. hard | ||||
20.06.18 2nd round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.06.18 1st round | vs. Paiton Wagner | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Sumter - Hard | ||||
13.06.18 1st round | vs. Jada Robinson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Osprey - Clay | ||||
23.05.18 1st round | vs. Allie Kiick | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
29.04.18 q 1 | vs. Petra Januskova | 4-6, 1-1, - Ronit Yurovsky - retired | match details | |
Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
22.04.18 q 1 | vs. Kerrie Cartwright | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Dothan - Clay | ||||
15.04.18 q 1 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 0-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Pelham - Clay | ||||
10.04.18 qual. | vs. Emma Navarro | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.04.18 q 2 | vs. Ella Leroy | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.04.18 q 1 | vs. Alexa Butera | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Jackson - Clay | ||||
03.04.18 q 2 | vs. Alexa Butera | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.04.18 qual. | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.04.18 q 1 | vs. Gail Falkenberg | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Rancho Santa - Hard | ||||
19.02.18 q 1 | vs. Solymar Colling | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Surprise - Hard | ||||
12.02.18 q 1 | vs. Robin Anderson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
28.01.18 q 1 | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Wesley Chapel - Clay | ||||
21.01.18 q 1 | vs. Paula Cristina Goncalves | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Orlando - Clay | ||||
15.01.18 q 1 | vs. Polina Leykina | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Daytona Beach - Clay | ||||
08.01.18 q 1 | vs. Alisa Kleybanova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Norman - Hard | ||||
15.11.17 1st round | vs. Francesca Di Lorenzo | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Toronto - I. hard | ||||
01.11.17 2nd round | vs. Michaela Honcova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.17 1st round | vs. Catherine Leduc | 6-72, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
24.10.17 1st round | vs. Alexandra Stevenson | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Florence - Hard | ||||
17.10.17 1st round | vs. Marta Paigina | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sumter - Hard | ||||
10.10.17 1st round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Hilton Head - Clay | ||||
05.10.17 2nd round | vs. Petra Januskova | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details |