MATCH
23.05.18 | 1st round | Nadja Gilchrist | Min-Hwa Yu | 6-3, 6-2 | Changwon | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Nadja Gilchrist | Min-Hwa Yu | |
1st SERVE % | 32/48 (67%) | 42/53 (79%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/32 (66%) | 15/42 (36%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/16 (31%) | 4/11 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/17 (47%) | 4/7 (57%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/53 (64%) | 22/48 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/101 (59%) | 41/101 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 0 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Nadja Gilchrist | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Min-Hwa Yu | |
1-1 | Min-Hwa Yu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Nadja Gilchrist | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Nadja Gilchrist | 3-1 | |
Nadja Gilchrist | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Nadja Gilchrist | 4-2 | |
5-2 | Min-Hwa Yu | |
0-0, 40-0[BP], 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
5-3 | Min-Hwa Yu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Nadja Gilchrist | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
Nadja Gilchrist | 1-0 | |
Nadja Gilchrist | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Min-Hwa Yu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Nadja Gilchrist | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Min-Hwa Yu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Nadja Gilchrist | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Min-Hwa Yu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nadja Gilchrist vs. Min-Hwa Yu - head to head matches
23.05.18 | 1st round | Nadja Gilchrist | Min-Hwa Yu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Changwon | Hard |
Nadja Gilchrist form & Min-Hwa Yu form
Nadja Gilchrist - last matches
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Sanaz Marand | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.03.19 fin | vs. Ipek Soylu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.03.19 1/2 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 7-66, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
29.03.19 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.03.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
15.01.19 qual. | vs. Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.01.19 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Pitak | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Lawrence - I. hard | ||||
05.11.18 1st round | vs. Alexandra Perper | 7-64, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Toronto - I. hard | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.10.18 qual. | vs. Pamela Montez | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
28.10.18 q 2 | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-4, 7-611 | match details | |
27.10.18 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Stevenson | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
22.10.18 qual. | vs. Hayley Carter | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.10.18 q 2 | vs. Melodie Collard | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.18 q 1 | vs. Andrea Renee Villarreal | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
05.10.18 1/4 | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Barbara Gatica | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Hilton Head - Clay | ||||
28.09.18 1/4 | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Katrina Scott | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Lucia Marzal Martinez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Lubbock - Hard | ||||
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Emily Fanning | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Granby - Hard | ||||
23.07.18 qual. | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
22.07.18 q 2 | vs. Jessica Failla | 6-4, 4-6, 7-68 | match details | |
21.07.18 q 1 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 7-65, 4-6, 7-60 | match details | |
Gatineau - Hard | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Min-Hwa Yu - last matches
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
23.05.18 1st round | vs. Nadja Gilchrist | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
15.05.18 qual. | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.05.18 q 2 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.05.18 q 1 | vs. Yexin Ma | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
08.05.18 qual. | vs. Dabin Kim | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
07.05.18 q 2 | vs. Jeongyun Lee | 6-3, 3-1, Jeongyun Lee - retired | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Alicia Barnett | 6-710, 0-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
08.06.17 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
05.06.17 1st round | vs. Su Yeon Chun | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
25.05.17 2nd round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.05.17 1st round | vs. Seo-Kyung Kang | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
22.05.17 q 1 | vs. Eunseo Kim | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
22.05.17 qual. | vs. Joanna Carswell | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
11.05.17 1st round | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 1-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.16 2nd round | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.16 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
30.08.16 1st round | vs. Seung-Yeon Hong | 6-2, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
13.07.16 2nd round | vs. Yan Wang | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.07.16 1st round | vs. Natsumi Chimura | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
19.05.16 2nd round | vs. So-Ra Lee | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.05.16 1st round | vs. Se Jin Lee | 5-0, Se Jin Lee - retired | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
05.04.16 1st round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.15 1st round | vs. Jia Qi Kang | 6-4, 3-6, 0-3, - Min-Hwa Yu - retired | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.15 2nd round | vs. Sung-Hee Han | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
31.08.15 1st round | vs. Ji Hey Lee | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
08.06.15 1st round | vs. Sung-Hee Han | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
25.05.15 1st round | vs. Kristie Ahn | 3-6, 0-1, - Min-Hwa Yu - retired | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
13.10.14 1st round | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
01.09.14 1st round | vs. Ying Zhang | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details |