MATCH
01.01.19 | qual. | Lulu Sun | Amber Marshall | 6-3, 6-3 | W25 Playford | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Lulu Sun | Amber Marshall | |
1st SERVE % | 39/56 (70%) | 27/61 (44%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/39 (64%) | 11/27 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/17 (41%) | 13/34 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 3/9 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/61 (61%) | 24/56 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/117 (59%) | 48/117 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 7 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Amber Marshall | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lulu Sun | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Lulu Sun | 2-0 | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Amber Marshall | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lulu Sun | 2-2 | |
Lulu Sun | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Lulu Sun | 4-2 | |
0-0, 40-15 | ||
Lulu Sun | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
Lulu Sun | 5-3 | |
6-3 |
2 | ||
Lulu Sun | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Lulu Sun | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-40[BP] | ||
Lulu Sun | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Lulu Sun | 2-1 | |
0-0, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Amber Marshall | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
3-2 | Amber Marshall | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Lulu Sun | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Lulu Sun | 4-3 | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Amber Marshall | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lulu Sun vs. Amber Marshall - head to head matches
21.01.19 | 2nd round | Lulu Sun | Amber Marshall | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Australian Open | Hard |
01.01.19 | qual. | Lulu Sun | Amber Marshall | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | W25 Playford | Hard |
Lulu Sun form & Amber Marshall form
Lulu Sun - last matches
W75 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Katrina Scott | 6-2, 1-0, Katrina Scott - retired | match details | |
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Hard | ||||
13.04.24 | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
12.04.24 | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.04.24 | vs. Xiyu Wang | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 | vs. Ruby Coffin | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
09.04.24 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-2, 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-0, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 6-4, Paula Badosa Gibert - retired | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Heather Watson | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mika Stojsavljevic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-1, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 7-61, 7-64 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Stacey Fung | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Okalova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details |
Amber Marshall - last matches
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Sara Tomic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
27.02.20 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Ella Nurkic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-3, 1-6, 10-5 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Saanvi Tak | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Erin Routliffe | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.20 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Launceston - Hard | ||||
07.02.20 1/4 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Belinda Woolcock | 1-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Himari Sato | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.01.20 qual. | vs. Alison Bai | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
27.01.20 q 1 | vs. Nakisa Djamshidi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
11.01.20 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
06.01.20 q 1 | vs. Olivia Symons | 6-70, 6-0, 10-6 | match details | |
06.01.20 q 2 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.10.19 qual. | vs. Eri Hozumi | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Jessica Glavas | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Natalie Barbir | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.10.19 qual. | vs. Robu Kajitani | 3-6, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
06.10.19 q 1 | vs. Leonora Radocaj | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Darwin - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-3, 2-6, 6-77 | match details | |
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 3-6, 6-0, 10-3 | match details | |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |