MATCH
21.10.18 | qual. | Leonie Kung | Valeriya Urzhumova | 6-0, 6-0 | Oslo | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Leonie Kung | Valeriya Urzhumova | |
1st SERVE % | 34/48 (71%) | 26/36 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/34 (68%) | 10/26 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 2/10 (20%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 0/5 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/36 (67%) | 17/48 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/84 (65%) | 29/84 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Leonie Kung vs. Valeriya Urzhumova - head to head matches
21.10.18 | qual. | Leonie Kung | Valeriya Urzhumova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | Oslo | I. hard |
Leonie Kung form & Valeriya Urzhumova form
Leonie Kung - last matches
W75 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 fin | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Rinko Matsuda | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Maria Toma | 1-6, 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Caroline Werner | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Maria Andrienko | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 fin | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
30.03.24 1/2 | vs. Anne Schaefer | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 4-6, 6-2, 10-12 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nikol Sevald | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 6-1, 1-0, Katarina Kozarov - retired | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Cadence Brace | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 5-7, 6-71 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Marie Benoit | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Vivian Wolff | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 4-6, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details |
Valeriya Urzhumova - last matches
W25 Imola - Carpet | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Corinna Dentoni | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Giulia Crescenzi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
16.07.19 q 1 | vs. Cristina Elena Tiglea | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
13.07.19 1/2 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.07.19 1/4 | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Cemre Anil | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Essen - Clay | ||||
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Namangan - Hard | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.04.19 qual. | vs. Anhzelika Isaeva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Sultonova Nilufar | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Andijan - Hard | ||||
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Hard | ||||
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Ilona Kremen | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.04.19 1/4 | vs. Nika Radisic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.04.19 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 5-7, 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Maria Manilova | 6-75, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Katyarina Paulenka | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Frolova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
23.01.19 1st round | vs. Yana Sizikova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.01.19 qual. | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 6-4, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Alena Kubanova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.12.18 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 5-7, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
28.11.18 1st round | vs. Viktoriia Dema | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Minsk - I. hard | ||||
04.11.18 q 1 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Oslo - I. hard | ||||
21.10.18 q 1 | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.10.18 qual. | vs. Leonie Kung | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
11.10.18 2nd round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Olga Ianchuk | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
08.10.18 qual. | vs. Ingrid Neel | 6-1, 1-6, 4-6 | match details |