INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Laura Sainsbury vs. Cornelia Lister - head to head matches
19.12.16 | q 2 | Laura Sainsbury | Cornelia Lister | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | Ankara | I. hard |
Laura Sainsbury form & Cornelia Lister form
Laura Sainsbury - last matches
Manchester - Grass | ||||
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Asia Muhammad | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
15.01.18 qual. | vs. Nadja Gilchrist | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
06.12.17 1st round | vs. Naomi Totka | 6-75, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
30.11.17 2nd round | vs. Chanel Simmonds | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.17 1st round | vs. Marlies Szupper | 6-72, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.17 q 1 | vs. Chloe Hughes | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.17 2nd round | vs. Erin Richardson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Wirral - I. hard | ||||
24.10.17 1st round | vs. Alicia Barnett | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Montemor O - Hard | ||||
29.05.17 qual. | vs. Giada Clerici | 6-74, 4-4, - Laura Sainsbury - retired | match details | |
29.05.17 q 2 | vs. Nandini Sharma | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Dunakeszi - Clay | ||||
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Vivien Abraham | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
08.05.17 q 2 | vs. Kristina Schmiedlova | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
08.05.17 qual. | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Gyor - Clay | ||||
01.05.17 qual. | vs. Ana Biskic | 7-611, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
01.05.17 q 1 | vs. Klaudia Szabo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
01.04.17 1/2 | vs. Eden Silva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.03.17 2nd round | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
31.03.17 1/4 | vs. Corinna Dentoni | 6-3, 6-74, 7-5 | match details | |
30.03.17 1st round | vs. Mathilde Armitano | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
27.03.17 q 2 | vs. Rita Vilaca | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.17 qual. | vs. Amandine Cazeaux | 6-4, 1-0, Amandine Cazeaux - retired | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
24.03.17 2nd round | vs. Corinna Dentoni | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
22.03.17 1st round | vs. Rita Vilaca | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.17 q 2 | vs. Olivia Nicholls | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.17 qual. | vs. Svetlana Iansitova | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Wirral - I. hard | ||||
13.02.17 qual. | vs. Nina Stadler | 6-4, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
13.02.17 q 1 | vs. Nell Miller | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.17 1st round | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Cornelia Lister - last matches
W25+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.03.20 qual. | vs. Amy Zhu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Charlotte Chavatipon | 4-6, 7-68, 6-2 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Sabrina Moreno Rodriguez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W100+H Dubai - Hard | ||||
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
07.09.19 q 1 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-1, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
08.07.19 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 1-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
Lugano - Clay | ||||
07.04.19 q 1 | vs. Tereza Mrdeza | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
09.03.19 q 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 5-7, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
W25+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
07.03.19 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Pamela Montez | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
05.03.19 qual. | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-4, 6-75, 13-11 | match details | |
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Anna Danilina | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
08.12.18 q 1 | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-2, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Oslo - I. hard | ||||
24.10.18 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.10.18 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Henriette Faureng | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
21.10.18 qual. | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Stockton - Hard | ||||
02.10.18 q 2 | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.18 qual. | vs. Maegan Manasse | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
01.10.18 q 1 | vs. Klara Kosan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Templeton - Hard | ||||
24.09.18 q 2 | vs. Maegan Manasse | 6-1, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
23.09.18 q 1 | vs. Chanel Simmonds | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Lubbock - Hard | ||||
17.09.18 qual. | vs. Emily Fanning | 6-1, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Eva Siska | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.09.18 q 2 | vs. Nikita Uberoi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Zagreb - Clay | ||||
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |