MATCH
08.06.17 | 2nd round | Kristina Schmiedlova | Jelena Stojanovic | 6-2, 6-1 | Banja Luka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Kristina Schmiedlova | Jelena Stojanovic | |
1st SERVE % | 26/45 (58%) | 24/44 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/26 (85%) | 9/24 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/19 (47%) | 10/20 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/44 (57%) | 14/45 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/89 (63%) | 33/89 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kristina Schmiedlova vs. Jelena Stojanovic - head to head matches
08.06.17 | 2nd round | Kristina Schmiedlova | Jelena Stojanovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Banja Luka | Clay |
Kristina Schmiedlova form & Jelena Stojanovic form
Kristina Schmiedlova - last matches
Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
05.02.18 qual. | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
04.02.18 q 2 | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.02.18 q 1 | vs. Fiona Gervais | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
25.01.18 2nd round | vs. Mai Hontama | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
23.01.18 1st round | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
18.01.18 2nd round | vs. Kumi So | 6-74, 6-74 | match details | |
17.01.18 1st round | vs. Jade Lewis | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Zawada - Carpet | ||||
16.11.17 2nd round | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.17 1st round | vs. Laura Schaeder | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Chiara Quattrone | 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
30.10.17 qual. | vs. Marie Benoit | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
16.10.17 q 1 | vs. Laura Ashley | - | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
19.09.17 1st round | vs. Anna-Giulia Remondina | 6-4, 3-4, - Kristina Schmiedlova - retired | match details | |
18.09.17 q 1 | vs. Elisa Cordovani | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
18.09.17 qual. | vs. Nastassja Burnett | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Balatonboglar - Clay | ||||
07.09.17 1/4 | vs. Greta Arn | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.17 2nd round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.17 1st round | vs. Adrienn Horvath | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Jelena Polovina | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.09.17 qual. | vs. Timea Visontai | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Ricany - Clay | ||||
29.08.17 1st round | vs. Jana Jablonovska | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Mragowo - Clay | ||||
17.08.17 2nd round | vs. Marta Lesniak | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.17 1st round | vs. Mathilde Devits | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Mragowo - Clay | ||||
12.08.17 1/2 | vs. Seone Mendez | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.08.17 1/4 | vs. Diana Sumova | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
10.08.17 2nd round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.08.17 1st round | vs. Joana Eidukonyte | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
28.07.17 1/4 | vs. Monika Kilnarova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.07.17 2nd round | vs. Andrea Raaholdt | 7-5, 7-67 | match details | |
26.07.17 1st round | vs. Milka-Emilia Pasanen | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Jelena Stojanovic - last matches
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
06.12.20 q 1 | vs. Nermeen Shawky | 1-4, - Jelena Stojanovic - retired | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
01.12.20 qual. | vs. Jessie Aney | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.11.20 q 2 | vs. Amelie Claire Montalvo Lundy | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.11.20 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.11.20 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 4-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
03.11.20 qual. | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.11.20 q 2 | vs. Noel Saidenova | 0-6, 6-1, 16-14 | match details | |
01.11.20 q 1 | vs. Marina Popova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Anna Morgina | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.10.20 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-75, 6-4, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.10.20 q 2 | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.20 q 1 | vs. Salma Abdel Rahim | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Ana Bianca Mihaila | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Joanne Zuger | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Tamara Bizhukova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
12.08.19 qual. | vs. Valentina Giavazzi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Katyarina Paulenka | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Katyarina Paulenka | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Maria Del Rosario Vazquez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Anna Popescu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Eugenia Ganga | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Szabina Szlavikovics | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
17.03.19 q 1 | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Perth - Hard | ||||
19.02.19 1st round | vs. Annerly Poulos | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Port - Hard | ||||
14.02.19 2nd round | vs. Charlotte Kempenaers-Pocz | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Patricia Boentgen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.18 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 0-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details |