MATCH
01.09.19 | 1st round | Katrina Scott | Alina Charaeva | 7-5, 6-3 | U.S. Open | Hard |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alina Charaeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Katrina Scott | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Alina Charaeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Katrina Scott | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Alina Charaeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Katrina Scott | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Alina Charaeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Katrina Scott | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-5 | Alina Charaeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Katrina Scott | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-5 | Alina Charaeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Katrina Scott | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alina Charaeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Katrina Scott | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Alina Charaeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Katrina Scott | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Alina Charaeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Katrina Scott | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Alina Charaeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Katrina Scott | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Alina Charaeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Katrina Scott vs. Alina Charaeva - head to head matches
01.09.19 | 1st round | Katrina Scott | Alina Charaeva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | U.S. Open | Hard |
Katrina Scott form & Alina Charaeva form
Katrina Scott - last matches
W75 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Lulu Sun | 2-6, 0-1, - Katrina Scott - retired | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Boca - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Liv Hovde | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Monika Ekstrand | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Jackson - Clay | ||||
07.04.24 fin | vs. Jamie Loeb | 7-69, 7-66 | match details | |
06.04.24 1/2 | vs. Maya Joint | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Malkia Menguene | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Lexington Reed | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Robin Anderson | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Anna Bochoradze | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Franca Cecilia Di Pietro | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Aravane Rezai | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Shannon Lam | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexis Nguyen | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Emina Bektas | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 7-68, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 1-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Monica Niculescu | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Greetje Minnen | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-2, 3-3, Natalija Stevanovic - retired | match details |
Alina Charaeva - last matches
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Manon Leonard | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 6-76, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lena Couto | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-1, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.12.23 fin | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.12.23 1/4 | vs. Magali Kempen | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.12.23 1/2 | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-710, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Heather Watson | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Ascanio Tarife | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Xinyu Gao | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Bossi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Alicia Melosch | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |