Colombia
27.01.98, 26 years
27.01.98, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
France
12.05.98, 25 years
12.05.98, 25 years
Juliana Valero vs. Esther Thebault - head to head matches
21.08.17 | q 1 | Juliana Valero | Esther Thebault | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Caslano | Clay |
Juliana Valero form & Esther Thebault form
Juliana Valero - last matches
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Adriana Reami | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 2-2, Emma Lene - retired | match details | |
Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
16.08.18 1/4 | vs. Anais Kikuchi | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.18 2nd round | vs. Maria Jazmin Amicuzi | 5-7, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Nadia Echeverria Alam | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
09.08.18 1/4 | vs. Fernanda Brito | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.08.18 2nd round | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.08.18 1st round | vs. Manuela Gomez Estrada | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Pelham - Clay | ||||
10.04.18 q 2 | vs. Alexa Ryngler | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.04.18 q 1 | vs. Ruth Marsh | 0-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Sao Jose - Clay | ||||
12.03.18 qual. | vs. Madison Bourguignon | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 1 | vs. Namie Isago | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Laura Fink Wayerbacher | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Campinas - Clay | ||||
05.03.18 qual. | vs. Daniela Macarena Lopez | 7-5, 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Caroline Furlaneto | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 1 | vs. Valentina Abrile | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Sao Paulo - Clay | ||||
26.02.18 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Ce | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.02.18 q 1 | vs. Pamela Wu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Fed Cup - Clay | ||||
10.02.18 Rubber 1 | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
28.01.18 q 2 | vs. Natalia Vajdova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.01.18 q 1 | vs. Caroline Ilowska | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.01.18 2nd round | vs. Lisa Matviyenko | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.01.18 1st round | vs. Maria Carla D'Annunzio | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.01.18 qual. | vs. Emilia Gaelle Dejonckheere | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.18 q 1 | vs. Eva Lys | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
05.12.17 1st round | vs. Dominique Schaefer | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
04.12.17 qual. | vs. Tania Lea Aizenman Sanchez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Manta - Hard | ||||
29.11.17 2nd round | vs. Sofia Sewing | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.17 1st round | vs. Yamile Fors-Guerra | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details |