MATCH
24.04.18 | 1st round | Irina Fetecau | Alexandra Walters | 6-0, 6-0 | Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Irina Fetecau | Alexandra Walters | |
1st SERVE % | 24/32 (75%) | 23/33 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/24 (92%) | 6/23 (26%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 2/8 (25%) | 2/10 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/33 (76%) | 8/32 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 49/65 (75%) | 16/65 (25%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Irina Fetecau | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Alexandra Walters | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Irina Fetecau | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Alexandra Walters | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Irina Fetecau | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Alexandra Walters | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Irina Fetecau | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Alexandra Walters | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
2-0 | Alexandra Walters | |
3-0 | Alexandra Walters | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Irina Fetecau | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Alexandra Walters | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Irina Fetecau vs. Alexandra Walters - head to head matches
24.04.18 | 1st round | Irina Fetecau | Alexandra Walters | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | Cairo | Clay |
Irina Fetecau form & Alexandra Walters form
Irina Fetecau - last matches
Rouen - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 1/4 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Julieta Estable | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Campinas - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Wakana Sonobe | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Paola Ueno Dalmonico | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Xinxin Yao | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Sijia Wei | 6-3, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-0, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Arina Arifullina | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 6-2, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Denise Valente | 6-1, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
17.10.23 q 1 | vs. Francesca Pace | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Nika Radisic | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 1-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |
Alexandra Walters - last matches
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Subin Park | 0-6, 0-2, - Alexandra Walters - retired | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Yujin Ahn | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Guiyang - Hard | ||||
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Kexuan Zhou | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Corroios Seixal - Hard | ||||
01.07.18 q 2 | vs. Pauline Courcoux | 6-75, 1-3, - Alexandra Walters - retired | match details | |
Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Vasilisa Aponasenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kiryat Shmona - Hard | ||||
21.06.18 1/4 | vs. Maya Tahan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.06.18 2nd round | vs. Laetitia Pulchartova | 6-1, 0-6, 7-64 | match details | |
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Nitzan Bruner | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
07.05.18 1st round | vs. Lorraine M. Guillermo | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
24.04.18 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
18.04.18 1st round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
09.04.18 qual. | vs. Rio Kitagawa | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.04.18 q 2 | vs. Fang-Hsien Wu | 6-4, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Clay | ||||
26.03.18 qual. | vs. Ramona Mataruga | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Ashleigh Simes | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra - Clay | ||||
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Annerly Poulos | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mildura - Grass | ||||
07.03.18 1st round | vs. Abbie Myers | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.18 qual. | vs. Laia Pasini | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Isabella Bozicevic | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
28.01.18 q 2 | vs. Barbora Palcatova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Playford - Hard | ||||
02.01.18 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
07.12.17 2nd round | vs. Anna Pribylova | 3-3, - Alexandra Walters - retired | match details | |
05.12.17 1st round | vs. Amelie Intert | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
29.11.17 1st round | vs. Katharina Hering | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.17 q 1 | vs. Rochelle Pienaar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.11.17 qual. | vs. Elisabeth Chantraine | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
21.11.17 1st round | vs. Valeria Bhunu | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Bendigo - Hard | ||||
06.11.17 q 1 | vs. Ella Husrefovic | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.17 q 2 | vs. Isabella Bozicevic | 5-7, 1-6 | match details |