Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
03.09.98, 25 years
03.09.98, 25 years
Francesca Jones vs. Kennedy Wicker - head to head matches
07.11.16 | q 1 | Francesca Jones | Kennedy Wicker | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Stellenbosch | Hard |
Francesca Jones form & Kennedy Wicker form
Francesca Jones - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 7-65, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 7-64, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 fin | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.03.24 1/2 | vs. Julia Riera | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 1-2, - Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Marie Benoit | 7-65, 4-2, Marie Benoit - retired | match details | |
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 7-5, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 4-6, 6-0, 6-75 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ella Seidel | 3-6, 7-65, 4-4, - Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 1-6, - Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 3rd round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Zoe Hitt | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 3-4, - Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Malygina | 3-6, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 7-65, 4-3, Emma Lene - retired | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 q 2 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 1-4, - Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Coco Vandeweghe | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
29.04.23 1/2 | vs. Solana Sierra | - | match details |
Kennedy Wicker - last matches
Pelham - Clay | ||||
10.04.17 q 1 | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.03.17 qual. | vs. Caroline Ilowska | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.17 q 1 | vs. Gabija Druteikaite | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.17 q 2 | vs. Alicia Barnett | 6-2, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.03.17 qual. | vs. Tamara Arnold | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
17.11.16 2nd round | vs. Madrie Le Roux | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.16 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.16 qual. | vs. Senaida Kambel | Senaida Kambel - walk over | match details | |
14.11.16 q 1 | vs. Jessica Bruyns | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
07.11.16 q 1 | vs. Francesca Jones | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Orlando - Clay | ||||
14.03.16 q 1 | vs. Nicole Conard | 6-3, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Weston - Clay | ||||
07.03.16 q 1 | vs. Akiko Okuda | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.16 q 2 | vs. Sara Daavettila | 6-2, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hilton Head - Clay | ||||
05.10.15 q 2 | vs. Chiara Volejnicek | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
05.10.15 qual. | vs. Aline Berkenbrock | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.15 q 1 | vs. Alexis Marshall | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
28.09.15 q 1 | vs. Sophie Cloessner | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
28.09.15 q 2 | vs. Iesha Holton | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
28.09.15 qual. | vs. Olga Zavarotnaya | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Fort Worth - Hard | ||||
03.08.15 q 1 | vs. Charity Johns | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
03.08.15 qual. | vs. Mary Closs | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.08.15 q 2 | vs. Waka Kirihata | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
27.07.15 q 1 | vs. Ryann Foster | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Evansville - Hard | ||||
20.07.15 q 1 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sumter - Hard | ||||
15.06.15 q 1 | vs. Alexa Bortles | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Raleigh - Clay | ||||
11.05.15 q 1 | vs. Mallika Mali | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
11.05.15 q 2 | vs. Sally Peers | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Pelham - Clay | ||||
13.04.15 q 1 | vs. Shannon Cox | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Jackson - Clay | ||||
06.04.15 q 1 | vs. Meredith Roberts | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
06.04.15 qual. | vs. Elizabeth Profit | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |