MATCH
07.08.17 | 1st round | Frances Altick | Dalila Spiteri | 6-2, 6-2 | Vienna | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Frances Altick | Dalila Spiteri | |
1st SERVE % | 40/55 (73%) | 33/47 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/40 (68%) | 13/33 (39%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 6/14 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/47 (60%) | 21/55 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/102 (61%) | 40/102 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Frances Altick vs. Dalila Spiteri - head to head matches
07.08.17 | 1st round | Frances Altick | Dalila Spiteri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Vienna | Clay |
Frances Altick form & Dalila Spiteri form
Frances Altick - last matches
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
22.08.17 1st round | vs. Cristina Adamescu | 5-0, - Frances Altick - retired | match details | |
Graz - Clay | ||||
16.08.17 2nd round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-2, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.08.17 1st round | vs. Domenika Turkovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.17 q 1 | vs. Jovana Trickovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
14.08.17 qual. | vs. Maria Schneider | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Vienna - Clay | ||||
09.08.17 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Pantuckova | 1-6, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
07.08.17 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.08.17 q 2 | vs. Chiara De Vito | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.08.17 qual. | vs. Ina Kaufinger | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Victoria - I. hard | ||||
22.06.17 2nd round | vs. Rosie Johanson | 7-66, 0-3, - Frances Altick - retired | match details | |
19.06.17 1st round | vs. Tricia Mar | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Bethany Beach - Clay | ||||
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Salome Devidze | 6-71, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Naples - Clay | ||||
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Andie K. Daniell | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.05.17 q 2 | vs. Dagmar Zdrubecka | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.05.17 qual. | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 6-75, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Naples - Clay | ||||
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Sophie Chang | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
01.05.17 qual. | vs. Emina Bektas | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.05.17 q 1 | vs. Katherine Lyman | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
01.05.17 q 2 | vs. Zuzana Zlochova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Pelham - Clay | ||||
11.04.17 1st round | vs. Amanda Carreras | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.17 qual. | vs. Jane Stewart | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
10.04.17 q 1 | vs. Madeline Meredith | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.04.17 q 2 | vs. Amy Zhu | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Jackson - Clay | ||||
03.04.17 q 1 | vs. Salome Devidze | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tampa - Clay | ||||
13.03.17 q 1 | vs. Renee Repella | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
13.03.17 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Orlando - Clay | ||||
06.03.17 q 1 | vs. Victoria Hu | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
26.07.16 1st round | vs. Josephine Kuhlman | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Knokke - Clay | ||||
11.07.16 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 1-6, - Frances Altick - retired | match details | |
Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
09.07.16 1/2 | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Dalila Spiteri - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 7-5, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Iamachkine | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Marie Benoit | 5-7, 0-2, - Dalila Spiteri - retired | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Emma Lene | 6-73, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Nina Vargova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 1-6, 7-62, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 6-77, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Dilana Rsovac | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 7-67, 6-71, 7-5 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ireni Lucia | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 5-7, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 2-6, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Darya Astakhova | 0-6, 7-63, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sandy Marti | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |