Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Japan
16.07.97, 26 years
16.07.97, 26 years
Emma Raducanu vs. Satsuki Koike - head to head matches
24.03.18 | q 1 | Emma Raducanu | Satsuki Koike | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | Nanjing | Hard |
Emma Raducanu form & Satsuki Koike form
Emma Raducanu - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Angelique Kerber | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 | vs. Diane Parry | 4-6, 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
12.04.24 | vs. Caroline Garcia | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 4-0, Dayana Yastremska - retired | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 0-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Shelby Rogers | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Elina Svitolina | 7-65, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
14.03.23 4th round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 3rd round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.23 2nd round | vs. Magda Linette | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
09.03.23 1st round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.23 2nd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
16.01.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
05.01.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-0, 5-7, 0-0, - Emma Raducanu - retired | match details | |
03.01.23 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Ostrava - I. hard | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
24.09.22 1/2 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-4, 3-6, 0-3, - Emma Raducanu - retired | match details | |
23.09.22 1/4 | vs. Magda Linette | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |
Satsuki Koike - last matches
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 7-5, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Kanako Osafune | 6-2, 2-6, 10-3 | match details | |
W25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Mana Kawamura | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.07.19 q 1 | vs. Kanako Osafune | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Olga Helmi | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Hyojung Yea | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
04.04.19 2nd round | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.04.19 1st round | vs. Nicole Gadient | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
01.04.19 qual. | vs. Pauline Demel | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
29.03.19 1/4 | vs. Alice Rame | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Susan Doldan | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.19 qual. | vs. Giulia Brighi | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Kerstin Peckl | 6-1, 4-6, 10-4 | match details | |
18.03.19 qual. | vs. Ani Vangelova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
20.06.18 1st round | vs. Kotomi Takahata | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.06.18 qual. | vs. Chisa Hosonuma | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Warona Mdlulwa | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Se Jin Lee | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Gyeongsan - Hard | ||||
16.06.18 1/2 | vs. Hanna Chang | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.06.18 1/4 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 5-7, 6-3, 7-69 | match details | |
14.06.18 2nd round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.06.18 1st round | vs. Fatima Bizhukova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
12.06.18 qual. | vs. Sujin Yoon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.06.18 q 2 | vs. Mihoki Miyahara | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Jeongyun Lee | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Sangju - I. hard | ||||
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
06.05.18 q 1 | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |