INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Polina Golubovskaya vs. Elena Malygina - head to head matches
21.08.18 | 1st round | Elena Malygina | Polina Golubovskaya | 7-5, 0-6, 7-610 | match details | Moscow | Clay |
Polina Golubovskaya form & Elena Malygina form
Polina Golubovskaya - last matches
W25 Minsk - Clay | ||||
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Namangan - Hard | ||||
30.04.19 qual. | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 3-6, 0-2, - Polina Golubovskaya - retired | match details | |
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Bichurina | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Andijan - Hard | ||||
23.04.19 qual. | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 2-6, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.19 2nd round | vs. Shanshan Guo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Paulina Jastrzebska | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Alisa Rastegaeva | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
18.02.19 qual. | vs. Hanna Sokal | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.19 2nd round | vs. Shanshan Guo | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.02.19 1st round | vs. Linnea Malmqvist | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Pribylova | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.19 1st round | vs. Shanshan Guo | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Karin Kennel | 3-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
07.11.18 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
03.11.18 1/2 | vs. Marta Lesniak | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.18 1/4 | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Kuznetsova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
29.10.18 qual. | vs. Adriana Senkarova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Dementyeva | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 5-7, 6-0, 6-710 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Kazan - Clay | ||||
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Polina Nazarchuk | 0-5, - Polina Golubovskaya - retired | match details | |
Kazan - Clay | ||||
01.08.18 2nd round | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Yulia Kulikova | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Luca Nagymihaly | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
03.07.18 1st round | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 6-4, 0-6, 1-3, - Polina Golubovskaya - retired | match details | |
Torun - Clay | ||||
26.06.18 qual. | vs. Laura Svatikova | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Elena Malygina - last matches
W50 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
01.04.24 qual. | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 5-7, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Zhanel Rustemova | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Mariya Sinitsyna | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Asylzhan Arystanbekova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Satima Toregen | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ella Haavisto | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Malene Helgo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Tatu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Katie Swan | 7-64, 2-0, Katie Swan - retired | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Rylatt | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Klugman | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-3, 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-3, 4-1, Katarina Stresnakova - retired | match details |