MATCH
11.02.15 | 1st round | Dominika Cibulkova | Kateryna Volodko | 6-1, 6-2 | Antwerp | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Dominika Cibulkova | Kateryna Volodko | |
1st SERVE % | 22/40 (55%) | 41/57 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/22 (77%) | 20/41 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/18 (56%) | 3/16 (19%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/15 (40%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/57 (60%) | 13/40 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/97 (63%) | 36/97 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dominika Cibulkova vs. Kateryna Volodko - head to head matches
22.06.16 | 3rd round | Dominika Cibulkova | Kateryna Volodko | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | Eastbourne | Grass |
11.02.15 | 1st round | Dominika Cibulkova | Kateryna Volodko | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Antwerp | I. hard |
24.08.11 | 2nd round | Kateryna Volodko | Dominika Cibulkova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Dallas | Hard |
02.09.10 | 2nd round | Dominika Cibulkova | Kateryna Volodko | 6-2, 5-7, 7-67 | match details | New York | Hard |
16.07.08 | 2nd round | Dominika Cibulkova | Kateryna Volodko | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Stanford | Hard |
Dominika Cibulkova form & Kateryna Volodko form
Dominika Cibulkova - last matches
Paris - Clay | ||||
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Naomi Osaka | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.05.19 1st round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
05.05.19 1st round | vs. Naomi Osaka | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Fed Cup - Clay | ||||
21.04.19 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
20.04.19 Rubber 1 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.19 2nd round | vs. Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.19 2nd round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
18.02.19 1st round | vs. Lara Arruabarrena | 5-7, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.19 1st round | vs. Shuai Zhang | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Sydney - Hard | ||||
07.01.19 1st round | vs. Samantha Stosur | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
05.10.18 1/4 | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
03.10.18 3rd round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.18 2nd round | vs. Daria Saville | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.09.18 1st round | vs. Yingying Duan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Wuhan - Hard | ||||
27.09.18 1/4 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.18 3rd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
25.09.18 2nd round | vs. Simona Halep | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
24.09.18 1st round | vs. Monica Niculescu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Tokyo - I. hard | ||||
19.09.18 2nd round | vs. Naomi Osaka | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.09.18 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
03.09.18 4th round | vs. Madison Keys | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.09.18 3rd round | vs. Angelique Kerber | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.08.18 2nd round | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 7-63, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
New Haven - Hard | ||||
19.08.18 1st round | vs. Julia Goerges | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Wimbledon - Grass | ||||
10.07.18 1/4 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
09.07.18 4th round | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Kateryna Volodko - last matches
W75 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Victoria Flores | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 6-73, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 4-5, - Kateryna Volodko - retired | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Mona Barthel | - Kateryna Volodko - walk over | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-3, 6-74, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Sijia Wei | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-75, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Erin Routliffe | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Ankita Raina | 1-2, - Kateryna Volodko - retired | match details | |
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/2 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Riko Kikawada | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |