MATCH
02.12.18 | qual. | Chieh-Yu Hsu | Pia Cuk | 7-5, 6-3 | Solapur | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Chieh-Yu Hsu | Pia Cuk | |
1st SERVE % | 48/90 (53%) | 37/67 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/48 (73%) | 22/37 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/42 (48%) | 14/30 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/11 (36%) | 2/10 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/67 (46%) | 35/90 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 86/157 (55%) | 71/157 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 6 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Pia Cuk | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Chieh-Yu Hsu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Chieh-Yu Hsu | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Chieh-Yu Hsu | 2-1 | |
Chieh-Yu Hsu | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Pia Cuk | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Chieh-Yu Hsu | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Pia Cuk | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
4-4 | Pia Cuk | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Pia Cuk | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Pia Cuk | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A, 0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Chieh-Yu Hsu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Chieh-Yu Hsu | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Chieh-Yu Hsu | 2-1 | |
2-2 | Pia Cuk | |
0-0, 15-40, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
2-3 | Pia Cuk | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Pia Cuk | |
4-3 | Pia Cuk | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Chieh-Yu Hsu | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Chieh-Yu Hsu vs. Pia Cuk - head to head matches
02.12.18 | qual. | Chieh-Yu Hsu | Pia Cuk | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Solapur | Hard |
Chieh-Yu Hsu form & Pia Cuk form
Chieh-Yu Hsu - last matches
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Panna Bartha | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tara Malik | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Alana Smith | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Autumn Clemons | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sophie Chang | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Taylor Marie Gales | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Cookie Jarvis-Tredgett | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lucia Peyre | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kolie Allen | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Mercedes Aristegui | 4-6, 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Dj Bennett | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Taylor Gruber | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Jackson - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Gomez | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Hibah Shaikh | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Noa Boyd | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Stacey Fung | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Ana Grubor | 6-3, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Lella | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Layne Sleeth | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lucciana Perez Alarcon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Tyra Caterina Grant | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ellie Douglas | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Sara Daavettila | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Grubor | 5-7, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Reese Brantmeier | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Sumter - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Huntsville - Clay | ||||
27.05.23 1/2 | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Pia Cuk - last matches
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Kaposvar - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Szabina Szlavikovics | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Vienna - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Jana Jablonovska | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Biella - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 q 1 | vs. Elena De Santis | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.07.19 qual. | vs. Melanie Stokke | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. Bianca Turati | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Jana Fett | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 7-66, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
25.06.19 qual. | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25+H Montpellier - Clay | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Loudmilla Bencheikh | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
17.06.19 qual. | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Prerov - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Caserta - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 3-6, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Vivien Juhaszova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.04.19 q 1 | vs. Federica Bilardo | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.04.19 1/4 | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.04.19 2nd round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Julyette Steur | 7-5, 5-7, 7-66 | match details | |
16.04.19 qual. | vs. Chiara Scholl | 4-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
14.04.19 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 7-65, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
14.04.19 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Nina Ugrelidze | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
05.04.19 1/4 | vs. Alice Rame | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.04.19 2nd round | vs. Andreea Velcea | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.04.19 1st round | vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte | 6-2, 6-73, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.03.19 1/2 | vs. Victoria Kan | - Pia Cuk - walk over | match details | |
01.03.19 1/4 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |