INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marlies Szupper vs. Chanel Simmonds - head to head matches
06.12.17 | 1st round | Chanel Simmonds | Marlies Szupper | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Stellenbosch | Hard |
Marlies Szupper form & Chanel Simmonds form
Marlies Szupper - last matches
Rotterdam - Clay | ||||
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Noa Liauw A Fong | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
16.08.18 2nd round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Franziska Kommer | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Vienna - Clay | ||||
18.07.18 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-3, 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Ola Abou Zekry | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
11.07.18 1st round | vs. Julia Rosenquist | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Den Haag - Clay | ||||
05.07.18 2nd round | vs. Julyette Steur | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
04.07.18 1st round | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
02.07.18 qual. | vs. Isabelle Haverlag | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.07.18 q 2 | vs. Antje Rubbrecht | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Annick Melgers | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
29.06.18 1/4 | vs. Marina Yudanov | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.06.18 2nd round | vs. Dainah Cameron | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Noa Liauw A Fong | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
04.05.18 1/4 | vs. Snehadevi S Reddy | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.05.18 2nd round | vs. Nermeen Shawky | 4-1, Nermeen Shawky - retired | match details | |
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Shelby Talcott | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.04.18 1st round | vs. Ola Abou Zekry | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
19.04.18 2nd round | vs. Yuliya Lysa | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.04.18 1st round | vs. Barbara Bonic | 6-3, 6-72, 6-1 | match details | |
16.04.18 qual. | vs. Lily Clements-Markham | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
09.04.18 qual. | vs. Kelia Le Bihan | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.04.18 q 2 | vs. Giulia Crescenzi | 6-2, 2-1, Giulia Crescenzi - retired | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
29.03.18 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.18 1st round | vs. Emmanouela Antonakis | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.03.18 qual. | vs. Eirini Kontaki | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
23.03.18 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.18 1st round | vs. Zoi Spyrou | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
19.03.18 qual. | vs. Rozalina Youseva | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |
Chanel Simmonds - last matches
W15 San - Hard | ||||
18.06.23 fin | vs. Sara Daavettila | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Kate Fakih | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Katherine Hui | 6-1, 4-6, 7-69 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Megan Mccray | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Anita Sahdiieva | 6-0, 3-0, Anita Sahdiieva - retired | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Samantha Horwood | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Yinglak Jittakoat | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Rancho - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Chhiv | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Bianca Molnar | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Crump | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Johannesburg - Hard | ||||
23.09.21 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 2-6, - Chanel Simmonds - retired | match details | |
21.09.21 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Johannesburg - Hard | ||||
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 7-64, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
20.02.21 1/2 | vs. Carol Zhao | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.02.21 1/4 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.02.21 2nd round | vs. Eden Silva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.21 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-4, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.01.21 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 4-6, 6-710 | match details | |
14.01.21 2nd round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.01.21 1st round | vs. Marion Viertler | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
08.01.21 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.01.21 2nd round | vs. Elena Grekul | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
06.01.21 1st round | vs. Aya El Aouni | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.11.20 1/4 | vs. Jessie Aney | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
05.11.20 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.10.20 1/4 | vs. Romana Cisovska | 6-75, 6-4, 6-77 | match details |