INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anja Wildgruber vs. Gloria Ceschi - head to head matches
31.08.20 | qual. | Anja Wildgruber | Gloria Ceschi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W15 Trieste | Clay |
24.08.20 | qual. | Anja Wildgruber | Gloria Ceschi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W15 Cordenons | Clay |
Anja Wildgruber form & Gloria Ceschi form
Anja Wildgruber - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.04.24 1/4 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Navarro Oliva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.04.24 1st round | vs. Yanan Hou | 3-6, 7-5, 2-0, Yanan Hou - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Arabella Koller | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 6-4, 7-68 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Britney Chiu | 6-0, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Carmen Andreea Herea | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mila Masic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Eleni Poulka | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rina Saigo | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-2, 6-77, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 6-3, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Valeria Koussenkova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Lanca | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 1/2 | vs. Mara Gae | 6-73, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dilara Okur | 5-7, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Merna Refaat | 7-5, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Yingqun Sun | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Falei | 2-6, 5-7 | match details |
Gloria Ceschi - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 qual. | vs. Nina Vargova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.04.24 q 2 | vs. Taisiia Burakova | Taisiia Burakova - walk over | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | Katharina Hobgarski - walk over | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Mara Guth | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.04.24 q 2 | vs. Divine Dasam Nweke | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Lucia Natal | 3-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
08.04.24 q 2 | vs. Alice Pesci | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Viola Turini | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Virginia Zamberlani | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 7-65, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 7-65, 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Maria Toma | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Florence Fedeli | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-1, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Veleva | 6-0, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Adesuwa Osabuohien | 4-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Yelyzaveta Chainykova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kanae Yamaguchi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Irina Fetecau | 2-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Francesca Pace | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Buzau - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Safta | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Maddalena Giordano | 6-1, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details |