USA
13.04.91, 33 years
812 8
70378 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
29.09.95, 28 years
872 17
78049 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexandra Riley vs. Alice Matteucci - head to head matches
Alexandra Riley form & Alice Matteucci form
Alexandra Riley - last matches
Cali - Clay |
28.01.23 q 1 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W25 Petit - Hard |
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Matea Roki | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Fort - Hard |
11.01.23 1st round | vs. Natacha Schou | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Nairobi - Clay |
24.11.22 1st round | vs. Prisha Vyas | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
24.11.22 2nd round | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W60 Calgary - I. hard |
07.11.22 qual. | vs. Ana Grubor | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Wing Kiu Jacqueline Lam | 6-2, 7-65 | | match details |
W15 Bucaramanga - Clay |
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Prisha Vyas | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W100 Landisville - Hard |
08.08.22 q 1 | vs. Maegan Manasse | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Cancun - Hard |
04.06.22 1st round | vs. Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi | 3-6, 6-2, 7-10 | | match details |
W60+H Santiago - Clay |
08.11.21 1st round | vs. Fernanda Astete | 0-6, 6-72 | | match details |
07.11.21 qual. | vs. Martina Alcaino Vergara | 6-2, 7-65 | | match details |
Midland - I. hard |
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Catherine Harrison | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W60 Las - Hard |
05.10.21 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W25 Medellin - Clay |
15.09.21 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 0-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W15 Ibague - Clay |
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Maria Paula Vargas Triana | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Evansville - Hard |
13.07.21 q 1 | vs. Qavia Lopez | - | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
28.06.21 q 2 | vs. Fitriani Sabatini | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Valeria Bhunu | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W25 Dubai - Hard |
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Petit - Hard |
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Sylvia Schenck | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 1-6, 0-4, - Alexandra Riley - retired | | match details |
W15 Fort - Hard |
17.01.20 2nd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Heranne Excellent | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
Taipei - Carpet |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Yana Sizikova | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Guatemala - Hard |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Anttila | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Lagos - Hard |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Lagos - Hard |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Pretoria - Hard |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Zeel Desai | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Alice Matteucci - last matches
Santa Margherita - Clay |
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 5-7, 0-6 | | match details |
22.10.18 qual. | vs. Monica Cappelletti | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | | match details |
21.10.18 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gram | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
Santa Margherita - Clay |
08.10.18 qual. | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Crump | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
Santa Margherita - Clay |
01.10.18 qual. | vs. Pia Cuk | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
30.09.18 q 1 | vs. Eduarda Piai | 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
Santa Margherita - Clay |
23.09.18 q 1 | vs. Lisa Matviyenko | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Santa Margherita - Clay |
21.09.18 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
17.09.18 q 1 | vs. Romy Koelzer | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | | match details |
17.09.18 qual. | vs. Emily Arbuthnott | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
Trieste - Clay |
09.09.18 fin | vs. Camilla Scala | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
08.09.18 1/2 | vs. Ivania Martinich | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
07.09.18 1/4 | vs. Manca Pislak | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Benedetta Ivaldi | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
04.09.18 qual. | vs. Elisa Visentin | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
Bagnatica - Clay |
26.08.18 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Torino - Clay |
09.07.18 qual. | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
08.07.18 q 2 | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
Rome - Clay |
02.07.18 q 2 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
Padova - Clay |
13.06.18 1st round | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Brescia - Clay |
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 4-6, 6-3, 6-76 | | match details |
Grado - Clay |
31.05.18 2nd round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
29.05.18 1st round | vs. Viktoria Kamenskaya | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
Caserta - Clay |
24.05.18 2nd round | vs. Cindy Burger | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
21.05.18 1st round | vs. Vivian Heisen | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
Santa Margherita - Clay |
26.04.18 2nd round | vs. Catalina Pella | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |