MATCH
19.02.19 | qual. | Akiko Omae | Robu Kajitani | 2-6, 6-1, 10-8 | W60 Kyoto | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Akiko Omae | Robu Kajitani | |
1st SERVE % | 37/55 (67%) | 28/56 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/37 (76%) | 20/28 (71%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/18 (39%) | 14/28 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/6 (33%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/56 (39%) | 20/55 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/111 (51%) | 54/111 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Robu Kajitani | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Akiko Omae | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Robu Kajitani | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Akiko Omae | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Robu Kajitani | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Akiko Omae | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-5 | Robu Kajitani | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Akiko Omae | 2-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Robu Kajitani | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Akiko Omae | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Robu Kajitani | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Akiko Omae | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Robu Kajitani | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Akiko Omae | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Robu Kajitani | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
3 | ||
Akiko Omae | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 2-2, 3-2, 3-3, 4-3, 5-3, 5-4, 6-4, 6-5, 6-6, 7-6, 8-6, 8-7, 8-8, 9-8 | ||
10-8 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Akiko Omae vs. Robu Kajitani - head to head matches
19.02.19 | qual. | Akiko Omae | Robu Kajitani | 2-6, 6-1, 10-8 | match details | W60 Kyoto | I. hard |
Akiko Omae form & Robu Kajitani form
Akiko Omae - last matches
W35 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
26.04.24 1/4 | vs. Julie Belgraver | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Osaka - Hard | ||||
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Lea Ma | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Moeka Miyata | 6-3, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 2 | vs. Rio Maeda | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Arthi Muniyan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Priyanshi Bhandari | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.12.23 qual. | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Momoko Kobori | 4-6, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 7-5, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 6-1, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Na Hyun Kang | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Honori Koyama | 6-0, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sijia Wei | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Justine Leong | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Chui Kei Leung | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Erica Kanna Hagi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 6-3, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 7-60, 7-5 | match details |