MATCH
22.07.18 | q 2 | Vadym Ursu | Michal Konecny | 7-66, 2-6, 6-2 | Prague Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Vadym Ursu | Michal Konecny | |
1st SERVE % | 68/95 (72%) | 50/93 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 39/68 (57%) | 31/50 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/27 (52%) | 21/43 (49%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 5/10 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/93 (44%) | 42/95 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 94/188 (50%) | 94/188 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 7 |
ACES | 1 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Michal Konecny | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Vadym Ursu | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Michal Konecny | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Vadym Ursu | 0-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-4 | Michal Konecny | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Vadym Ursu | 0-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-5 | Michal Konecny | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Vadym Ursu | 2-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-5 | Michal Konecny | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Vadym Ursu | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-5 | Michal Konecny | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Vadym Ursu | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-6 | Michal Konecny | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 2-2, 3-2, 3-3, 4-3, 5-3, 5-4, 5-5, 6-5, 6-6, 7-6 | ||
7-66 |
2 | ||
Vadym Ursu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Michal Konecny | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Vadym Ursu | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Michal Konecny | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Vadym Ursu | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Michal Konecny | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Vadym Ursu | 1-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-5 | Michal Konecny | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
2-6 |
3 | ||
Vadym Ursu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Michal Konecny | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Vadym Ursu | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Michal Konecny | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Vadym Ursu | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Michal Konecny | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Vadym Ursu | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Michal Konecny | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vadym Ursu vs. Michal Konecny - head to head matches
30.10.19 | 1st round | Michal Konecny | Vadym Ursu | 6-78, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | M15 Opava | Carpet |
22.07.18 | q 2 | Vadym Ursu | Michal Konecny | 7-66, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | Prague Challenger | Clay |
20.03.16 | fin | Michal Konecny | Vadym Ursu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Azerbaijan F5 | Carpet |
Vadym Ursu form & Michal Konecny form
Vadym Ursu - last matches
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Matej Vocel | 6-3, Matej Vocel - retired | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 7-5, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Ilia Simakin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Maxim Mrva | 4-6, 2-5, - Vadym Ursu - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.03.24 fin | vs. Giles Hussey | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.03.24 1/2 | vs. Marek Gengel | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Millen Hurrion | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 2-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Luca Preda | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sander Jong | 6-2, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Coccioli | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-78, 6-2, 3-0, Amr Elsayed - retired | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Joshua Sheehy | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cedric Stanke | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Alessandro Coccioli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Philip Henning | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Zhenxiong Dong | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Philip Sekulic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Bernard Tomic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 7-63, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Manish Sureshkumar | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Michal Konecny - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.04.21 1st round | vs. Lucas Catarina | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Jiri Barnat | 7-63, 5-7, - Michal Konecny - retired | match details | |
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Ondrej Styler | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Jonathan Eysseric | 4-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Jeffrey Von Der Schulenburg | 6-1, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Luca Giacomini | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Runhao Hua | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.20 1/4 | vs. Moez Echargui | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Rishab Agarwal | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Omar Giacalone | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Martin Krumich | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Prague - I. hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Martin Krumich | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Opava - Carpet | ||||
01.11.19 1/4 | vs. Robin Stanek | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Lucas Catarina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 6-78, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Liberec - Carpet | ||||
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Andrew Paulson | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Petr Nouza | 7-5, 4-6, 7-67 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Jakob Aichhorn | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Olomouc - Carpet | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Piotr Grynkowski | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Carpet | ||||
12.10.19 1/2 | vs. Jan Choinski | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Daniel De Jonge | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Evan Furness | 3-6, 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Karlo Cubelic | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
M25+H Ricany - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Peter Nagy | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sajur - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Yan Sabanin | 7-63, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Roi Ginat | 6-75, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Samuel Beren | 4-6, 0-3, - Michal Konecny - retired | match details |