MATCH
18.11.16 | 1/4 | Vaclav Safranek | Daniel Cukierman | 6-3, 6-4 | Greece F10 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Vaclav Safranek | Daniel Cukierman | |
1st SERVE % | 30/55 (55%) | 34/62 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/30 (83%) | 21/34 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/25 (56%) | 16/28 (57%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/62 (40%) | 16/55 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/117 (55%) | 53/117 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vaclav Safranek vs. Daniel Cukierman - head to head matches
18.11.16 | 1/4 | Vaclav Safranek | Daniel Cukierman | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Greece F10 | Hard |
Vaclav Safranek form & Daniel Cukierman form
Vaclav Safranek - last matches
Liberec Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. Matthias Bachinger | 6-76, 0-1, - Vaclav Safranek - retired | match details | |
Zug Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Aldin Setkic | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Kassel - Clay | ||||
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Braunschweig Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.07.22 qual. | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.07.22 q 1 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
02.07.22 1/2 | vs. Petr Nouza | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
01.07.22 1/4 | vs. Leo Borg | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Gian Marco Ortenzi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Chieti - Clay | ||||
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Riccardo Balzerani | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.06.22 q 1 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Most - Clay | ||||
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Martin Krumich | 7-66, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Prague - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Mischa Zverev | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.04.22 q 1 | vs. Marek Gengel | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Prague - Clay | ||||
13.05.21 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 1-3, - Vaclav Safranek - retired | match details | |
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Jakub Beran | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Kristof Minarik | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Jeremy Schifris | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Meerbusch - Clay | ||||
14.04.21 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 6-1, 6-79, 2-3, - Vaclav Safranek - retired | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.03.21 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 4-6, 7-65, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Alexandar Lazarov | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
27.02.21 q 1 | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Potchefstroom 2 - Hard | ||||
14.02.21 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Lock | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
Potchefstroom 1 - Hard | ||||
08.02.21 qual. | vs. Liam Broady | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Lock | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
13.01.21 1st round | vs. Peter Benjamin Privara | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
09.01.21 1/4 | vs. Daniel Rincon | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.01.21 2nd round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.01.21 1st round | vs. Imanol Lopez Morillo | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Daniel Cukierman - last matches
Florianopolis Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Gianluca Mager | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Mateo Barreiros Reyes | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Boscardin Dias | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
01.04.24 qual. | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | 6-4, 2-0, Guido Ivan Justo - retired | match details | |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ignacio Carou | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Sao Leopoldo - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Wilson Leite | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mateo Barreiros Reyes | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Bueno | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Fernando Romboli | Fernando Romboli - walk over | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Thiago Drozdowski | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Damien Wenger | 6-1, 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 4-6, 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Ernest Habiyambere | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 5-7, 7-64, 6-75 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Ernest Habiyambere | 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elijah Strode | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Brandon Holt | 2-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. James Kent Trotter | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Mirza Basic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Pietro Orlando Fellin | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Benoit Paire | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Cox | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Digvijaypratap Singh | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 2-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
16.09.23 | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 1-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details |