MATCH
23.05.18 | 1st round | Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji | Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | Romania F1 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji | Dan Alexandru Tomescu | |
1st SERVE % | 43/82 (52%) | 61/108 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/43 (63%) | 33/61 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/39 (44%) | 18/47 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/18 (44%) | 5/8 (63%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 57/108 (53%) | 38/82 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 101/190 (53%) | 89/190 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Dan Alexandru Tomescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji | 0-1 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP] | ||
Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Dan Alexandru Tomescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-3 | Dan Alexandru Tomescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-4 | Dan Alexandru Tomescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-5 | Dan Alexandru Tomescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Dan Alexandru Tomescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
1-1 | Dan Alexandru Tomescu | |
0-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
2-1 | Dan Alexandru Tomescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Dan Alexandru Tomescu | |
4-1 | Dan Alexandru Tomescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Dan Alexandru Tomescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
3 | ||
Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Dan Alexandru Tomescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Dan Alexandru Tomescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji | 3-2 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Dan Alexandru Tomescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu - head to head matches
23.05.18 | 1st round | Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji | Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Romania F1 | Clay |
Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji form & Dan Alexandru Tomescu form
Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji - last matches
M25 Angers - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Charlie Camus | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Thomas Gerbaud | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jesse Delaney | 0-6, 0-3, - Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji - retired | match details | |
M25 Brazzaville - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 fin | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.07.23 1/2 | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-3, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Guy Orly Iradukunda | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Brazzaville - Hard | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Alexander Stater | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Ethan Denzel Sibanda | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
12.01.20 q 1 | vs. Arthur Fils | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Abayomi Oluseyi Philips | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Hamid Reza Nadaf | 6-4, 2-1, Hamid Reza Nadaf - retired | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Gabriele Moghini | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Catani | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.09.19 q 2 | vs. Alberto Bronzetti | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Francisco Comesana | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.09.19 qual. | vs. Caspar Schuetze | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.09.19 q 2 | vs. Pietro Marino | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 La - Clay | ||||
05.09.19 1st round | vs. Elyes Marouani | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 1-6, 7-69, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Schlieren - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 qual. | vs. Joel Kuster | 7-65, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Ronald Slobodchikov | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Gian Gruenig | 5-7, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Uriage - Clay | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Gianni Mina | 4-6, 6-75 | match details |
Dan Alexandru Tomescu - last matches
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 1/2 | vs. Stefan Popovic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.04.24 2nd round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 7-64, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
20.04.24 1/4 | vs. Simon Anthony Ivanov | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.04.24 1st round | vs. Radovan Michalik | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Brian Bozemoj | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Joshua Goodger | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Eleftherios Neos | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-1, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Iannis Miletich | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Markus Molder | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gabriel Donev | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
03.03.24 1/2 | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/4 | vs. Fadi Bidan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Perez | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Alessandro Cortegiani | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nick Hardt | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Gea | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hady Habib | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Mert Naci Turker | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Simon Beaupain | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Bakshi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Pedro Iamachkine | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details |