MATCH
23.05.18 | 2nd round | Samuel Bensoussan | Ken Onishi | 6-1, 6-4 | Hungary F3 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Samuel Bensoussan | Ken Onishi | |
1st SERVE % | 33/52 (63%) | 26/42 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/33 (70%) | 11/26 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/19 (63%) | 7/16 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/5 (100%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/42 (57%) | 17/52 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/94 (63%) | 35/94 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Samuel Bensoussan | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Ken Onishi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Samuel Bensoussan | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Ken Onishi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Samuel Bensoussan | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Ken Onishi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Samuel Bensoussan | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ken Onishi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Samuel Bensoussan | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Ken Onishi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Samuel Bensoussan | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Ken Onishi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Samuel Bensoussan | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Ken Onishi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Samuel Bensoussan | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-4 | Ken Onishi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Samuel Bensoussan | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Samuel Bensoussan vs. Ken Onishi - head to head matches
23.05.18 | 2nd round | Samuel Bensoussan | Ken Onishi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Hungary F3 | Clay |
Samuel Bensoussan form & Ken Onishi form
Samuel Bensoussan - last matches
M15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Johan Nikles | 1-6, 1-3, - Samuel Bensoussan - retired | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Bulitski | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.19 1/2 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-1, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Wilson Leite | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 6-0, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 4-4, Laurent Lokoli - retired | match details | |
Italy F32 - Clay | ||||
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 6-1, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Barcelona Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.10.18 q 2 | vs. Miljan Zekic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Pawel Juszczak | 6-0, 3-0, Pawel Juszczak - retired | match details | |
Florence Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.09.18 q 2 | vs. Jelle Sels | 6-1, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.09.18 q 1 | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
Italy F29 - Clay | ||||
24.09.18 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Italy F28 - Clay | ||||
19.09.18 2nd round | vs. Mateo Nicolas Martinez | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Italy F27 - Clay | ||||
14.09.18 1/2 | vs. Marco Bortolotti | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.09.18 1/4 | vs. Antonio Massara | 7-5, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
12.09.18 2nd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 3-6, 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Switzerland F5 - Clay | ||||
06.09.18 1/4 | vs. Sandro Ehrat | 2-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
05.09.18 2nd round | vs. Luca Staeheli | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Romania F9 - Clay | ||||
18.08.18 1/2 | vs. Federico Coria | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
17.08.18 1/4 | vs. Alexandru Vasile Manole | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
16.08.18 2nd round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 5-7, 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Vladislav Melnic | 7-62, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Romania F8 - Clay | ||||
09.08.18 2nd round | vs. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.18 1st round | vs. Alexander Simion | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Portugal F13 - Clay | ||||
03.08.18 1/4 | vs. Julian Ocleppo | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.08.18 2nd round | vs. Bartosz Wojnar | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.18 1st round | vs. Nicolas Rosenzweig | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |
Ken Onishi - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.02.21 q 2 | vs. Zsombor Velcz | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 3-6, 6-2, 12-10 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.21 q 1 | vs. Marko Miladinovic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
27.01.21 1st round | vs. Aristotelis Thanos | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
26.01.21 qual. | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
25.01.21 q 2 | vs. Maikel De Boes | 6-4, 3-6, 18-16 | match details | |
24.01.21 q 1 | vs. Mathys Erhard | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
17.01.21 q 1 | vs. Simone Roncalli | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
11.01.21 q 2 | vs. Simon Beaupain | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Hady El Kordy | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-4, 0-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.02.20 q 2 | vs. Piotr Grynkowski | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Artem Zharkov | 1-0, Artem Zharkov - retired | match details | |
M15 Hong - Hard | ||||
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
07.01.20 qual. | vs. Kousuke Ogura | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.01.20 q 1 | vs. Shohei Chikami | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Te - Hard | ||||
31.12.19 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.19 2nd round | vs. Luke Saville | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Han-Chih Lin | 7-63, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Hao-Hsiang Liao | 6-77, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Ju-Hae Moon | 6-2, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Cing-Yang Meng | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Seunghun Shin | 7-60, 6-3 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Suk Ann | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Oh-Hee Kwon | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Sin Woo Lee | 6-1, 6-76, 10-1 | match details | |
03.06.19 qual. | vs. Young Seok Lee | 7-66, 2-0, Young Seok Lee - retired | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Nicolas Bianchi | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
09.05.19 2nd round | vs. Mathieu Perchicot | 0-6, 0-6 | match details |