MATCH
20.10.20 | qual. | Rio Noguchi | Evgeny Philippov | 6-3, 6-1 | M15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Rio Noguchi | Evgeny Philippov | |
1st SERVE % | 41/49 (84%) | 34/63 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/41 (61%) | 14/34 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 13/29 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/63 (57%) | 20/49 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/112 (58%) | 47/112 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Evgeny Philippov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Rio Noguchi | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Evgeny Philippov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Rio Noguchi | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Evgeny Philippov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Rio Noguchi | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Evgeny Philippov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Rio Noguchi | 5-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Evgeny Philippov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Rio Noguchi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Evgeny Philippov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Rio Noguchi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Evgeny Philippov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Rio Noguchi | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Evgeny Philippov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Rio Noguchi | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Rio Noguchi vs. Evgeny Philippov - head to head matches
20.10.20 | qual. | Rio Noguchi | Evgeny Philippov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | M15 Sharm | Hard |
Rio Noguchi form & Evgeny Philippov form
Rio Noguchi - last matches
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-2, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Yaojie Zeng | 6-76, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.04.24 qual. | vs. James McCabe | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 2nd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
08.04.24 qual. | vs. James McCabe | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Woobin Shin | 3-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Alex Bolt | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Shintaro Imai | 3-6, 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Luke Saville | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Jayden Court | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Thomas Braithwaite | 6-1, 6-79, 3-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yunseong Chung | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Blake Mott | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Manuel Guinard | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-2, 1-0, Yasutaka Uchiyama - retired | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maximus Jones | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 5-7, 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 3-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Chanon Phunsawat | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 6-71, 6-76 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-74, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Evgeny Philippov - last matches
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 5-7, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Ben Jones | 3-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Borys Zgola | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sergey Fomin | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yerassyl Yerdilda | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Max Batyutenko | 6-1, Max Batyutenko - retired | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Artur Kukasian | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Chepik | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ali Habib | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.12.23 fin | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Saveliy Ivanov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksander Chayka | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Sergo Sikharulidze | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Lorusso | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Jan Hrazdil | 7-63, 7-61 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jan Kupcic | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Ben Jones | 7-613, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Vadym Ursu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Mats Moraing | 6-1, Mats Moraing - retired | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 3-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Gloeckler | 6-1, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Giacomo Revelli | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |