MATCH
15.10.19 | qual. | Minjong Park | Jea Moon Lee | 6-1, 3-6, 10-3 | M15 Changwon | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Minjong Park | Jea Moon Lee | |
1st SERVE % | 34/54 (63%) | 26/55 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/34 (76%) | 17/26 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/20 (55%) | 12/29 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/55 (47%) | 17/54 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/109 (58%) | 46/109 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
2-0 | Jea Moon Lee | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Minjong Park | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30 | ||
3-1 | Jea Moon Lee | |
0-0 | ||
Minjong Park | 4-1 | |
5-1 | Jea Moon Lee | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Minjong Park | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Jea Moon Lee | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Minjong Park | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Jea Moon Lee | |
0-0 | ||
Minjong Park | 0-4 | |
0-5 | Jea Moon Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Minjong Park | 1-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-5 | Jea Moon Lee | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Minjong Park | 3-5 | |
0-0 | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Jea Moon Lee | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 5-1, 9-3 | ||
10-3 |
Republic of Korea
22.10.01, 22 years
22.10.01, 22 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Minjong Park vs. Jea Moon Lee - head to head matches
15.10.19 | qual. | Minjong Park | Jea Moon Lee | 6-1, 3-6, 10-3 | match details | M15 Changwon | Hard |
Minjong Park form & Jea Moon Lee form
Minjong Park - last matches
M25 Yinchuan - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 qual. | vs. Yanjie Zheng | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Pengyu Lu | 5-1, Pengyu Lu - retired | match details | |
M25 Baotou - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Rigele Te | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Chen-Yu Lu | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Anseong - Clay | ||||
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Jae Myeong Lee | 3-6, 7-5, 7-10 | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Hyeoung Jin Kim | 6-75, 7-5, 10-5 | match details | |
M25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Seungmin Park | 6-0, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 2 | vs. Jae Myeong Lee | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Juan Kim | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 3-6, 6-2, 0-1, - Minjong Park - retired | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Ji Hoon Son | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Changwon - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Jung-Woong Na | 6-1, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Young Seok Kim | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 6-1, 3-6, 10-3 | match details | |
14.10.19 q 2 | vs. Young Min Joo | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Tae-Woo Lee | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 7-61, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Dong Ju Kim | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Ren Nakamura | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Geun Jun Kim | 7-5, 3-3, Geun Jun Kim - retired | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Jean Thirouin | 6-4, 2-6, 1-4, - Minjong Park - retired | match details | |
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Kyubin Sakong | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
03.06.19 qual. | vs. Seong-Woon Yu | 6-2, Seong-Woon Yu - retired | match details | |
Korea F5 - Hard | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Edward Bourchier | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Korea F4 - Hard | ||||
16.08.18 1/4 | vs. Ryota Tanuma | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.08.18 2nd round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 7-62, 2-6, 4-2, Ajeet Rai - retired | match details | |
13.08.18 1st round | vs. William Ma | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Korea F3 - Hard | ||||
17.06.18 q 2 | vs. Sanhui Shin | 0-6, 7-69, 4-6 | match details | |
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Sang-Yuop Kim | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Jea Moon Lee - last matches
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Paul Jubb | 3-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yi Zhou | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ryotaro Taguchi | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Tianhui Zhang | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yi Zhou | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Daiki Yoshimura | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Alex Bolt | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Christian Langmo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 6-78, 0-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sheng Tang | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hua - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Thantub Suksumrarn | 6-4, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Michael Agwi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Blake Mott | 3-6, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Anthony Susanto | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sora Fukuda | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 2-6, 0-1, - Jea Moon Lee - retired | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Yamato Sueoka | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
16.07.23 fin | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.07.23 1/2 | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Palaphoom Kovapitukted | 6-4, 3-6, 7-67 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 6-3, 4-1, Hikaru Shiraishi - retired | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 6-76, 6-73 | match details |