MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Miljan Zekic | Tim Van Terheijden |
1st SERVE % | 35/58 (60%) | 26/52 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/35 (77%) | 17/26 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/23 (57%) | 11/26 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/52 (46%) | 18/58 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/110 (58%) | 46/110 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 7 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
Serbia
12.07.88, 35 years
618 54
409923 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Holland
20.01.90, 34 years
29633 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Miljan Zekic vs. Tim Van Terheijden - head to head matches
Miljan Zekic form & Tim Van Terheijden form
Miljan Zekic - last matches
M15 Alaminos - Clay |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 0-4, - Miljan Zekic - retired | | match details |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Noah Perfetti | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Joshua Goodger | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Tobias Smoliner | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Samuel Martinez Arjona | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | - | | match details |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Chirag Duhan | 7-65, 7-67 | | match details |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
M25 Benicarlo - Clay |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Felix Gill | 4-6, 6-0, 6-4 | | match details |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Iker Urribarrens Ramirez | 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
M25 Santa - Clay |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Luciano Carraro | 2-6, 6-3, 6-76 | | match details |
M25 Santa - Clay |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Shanghai - Hard |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Lucas Gerch | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
Genova Challenger - Clay |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-72, 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Rottoli | 4-6, 6-75 | | match details |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Giorgio Tabacco | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
Como Challenger - Clay |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 7-65, 5-7, 7-65 | | match details |
Todi Challenger - Clay |
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 6-71, 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Luca Potenza | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | | match details |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriele Piraino | 7-5, 7-5 | | match details |
Banja Luka - Clay |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Rrezart Cungu | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Stefan Popovic | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
Tim Van Terheijden - last matches
Netherlands F4 - Clay |
16.08.18 2nd round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
15.08.18 1st round | vs. Mats Hermans | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
14.08.18 qual. | vs. John Harrison Richmond | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
12.08.18 q 2 | vs. Zachary Eisinga | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
Netherlands F2 - Clay |
02.07.18 qual. | vs. Javier Naser | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
01.07.18 q 2 | vs. Davy Van Geerke | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
Greece F3 - Hard |
15.03.18 2nd round | vs. Adrian Bodmer | 6-75, 6-75 | | match details |
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Giorgio Ricca | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
12.03.18 qual. | vs. Robert Strombachs | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Cristopher Kohl | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Socrates Leonardo Bousbouras Romero | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
Greece F2 - Hard |
07.03.18 1st round | vs. Jonathan Gray | 6-73, 0-6 | | match details |
05.03.18 qual. | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | | match details |
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Nicolas Acevedo | 7-66, 6-3 | | match details |
03.03.18 q 1 | vs. Remy Bertola | 7-63, 6-0 | | match details |
Switzerland F2 - Carpet |
10.02.18 q 1 | vs. Gregoire Burquier | 6-73, 2-6 | | match details |
France F3 - Carpet |
23.01.18 1st round | vs. Matteo Viola | 3-6, 6-0, 4-6 | | match details |
21.01.18 qual. | vs. Quentin Robert (1994) | 6-2, 0-6, 7-67 | | match details |
20.01.18 q 1 | vs. Stefan Fiacan | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
France F2 - I. hard |
14.01.18 q 2 | vs. Charles Bertimon | 6-3, 6-73, 4-6 | | match details |
Tunisia F39 - Clay |
13.12.17 1st round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Tunisia F38 - Clay |
06.12.17 1st round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Turkey F42 - Clay |
08.11.17 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 6-73, 2-6 | | match details |
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Marvin Greven | 7-63, 6-2 | | match details |
06.11.17 q 2 | vs. Pedro Muratori | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
Turkey F41 - Clay |
02.11.17 2nd round | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
01.11.17 1st round | vs. Andrea Bolla | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
Turkey F40 - Clay |
27.10.17 2nd round | vs. Jordi Samper-Montana | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
24.10.17 1st round | vs. Jakob Johansson-Holm | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
23.10.17 qual. | vs. Gorazd Srbljak | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |