MATCH
03.05.17 | 1st round | Luca Gelhardt | Tim Kopinski | 6-3, 6-2 | Israel F5 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Luca Gelhardt | Tim Kopinski | |
1st SERVE % | 28/53 (53%) | 23/44 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/28 (75%) | 11/23 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/25 (56%) | 10/21 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/5 (100%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/44 (52%) | 18/53 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/97 (60%) | 39/97 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
02.06.93, 30 years
16075 $
02.06.93, 30 years
16075 $
Luca Gelhardt vs. Tim Kopinski - head to head matches
03.05.17 | 1st round | Luca Gelhardt | Tim Kopinski | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Israel F5 | Hard |
Luca Gelhardt form & Tim Kopinski form
Luca Gelhardt - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Constantin Schmitz | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.07.20 1st round | vs. Tim Puetz | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.06.20 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Gergely Madarasz | 1-4, - Luca Gelhardt - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.01.20 1st round | vs. Fabrizio Ornago | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.19 2nd round | vs. Ronald Slobodchikov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Darko Jandric | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Ronald Slobodchikov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Yankel Zemel | 6-1, 7-60 | match details | |
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.11.19 1/4 | vs. Ronald Slobodchikov | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Alvaro Lopez San Martin | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Berk Ilkel | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Gregorio Lulli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Tristan Boyer | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
04.11.19 q 2 | vs. Ruben Busch | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
03.11.19 q 1 | vs. Sabit Suntic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.10.19 q 2 | vs. Mate Voros | 5-7, 7-5, 6-10 | match details | |
27.10.19 q 1 | vs. Robert Ziganshin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Burgas - Clay | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Marko Tepavac | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Simeon Terziev | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Yanki Erel | 2-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-4, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Maciej Smola | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Tim Kopinski - last matches
M25 Champaign - Hard | ||||
18.07.22 q 1 | vs. James Kent Trotter | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Chicago Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.09.18 q 1 | vs. Takanyi Garanganga | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
USA F19 - Hard | ||||
02.07.18 q 2 | vs. Roy Smith | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Dominic Bechard | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
USA F17 - Hard | ||||
26.06.18 qual. | vs. Felix Corwin | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.06.18 q 2 | vs. Jesse Flores | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
24.06.18 q 1 | vs. Kyle Meraz | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
USA F15 - Hard | ||||
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Trevor Allen Johnson | 6-74, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Matic Spec | 1-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
USA F12 - Clay | ||||
22.04.18 q 1 | vs. Zandrix Acob | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.04.18 | vs. Kazuki Matsuno | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
USA F11 - Clay | ||||
15.04.18 q 1 | vs. Hillel Rousseau | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
USA F23 - Hard | ||||
04.07.17 1st round | vs. Henry Craig | 1-6, 2-4, - Tim Kopinski - retired | match details | |
Israel F8 - Hard | ||||
22.05.17 1st round | vs. Connor Farren | 6-4, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.05.17 q 2 | vs. Guy Feigin | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
22.05.17 qual. | vs. Keivon Tabrizi | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Israel F7 - Hard | ||||
17.05.17 2nd round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.05.17 1st round | vs. Guy Dagan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Miron Sokolovsky | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
15.05.17 q 2 | vs. Daniel Gorelik | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
15.05.17 qual. | vs. Ron Idzon | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Israel F6 - Hard | ||||
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Thomas Schwencke Lindqvist | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
08.05.17 q 2 | vs. Niclas Genovese | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.05.17 qual. | vs. Alon Elia | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Israel F5 - Hard | ||||
03.05.17 1st round | vs. Luca Gelhardt | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.05.17 q 1 | vs. Sahar Alon | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
01.05.17 q 2 | vs. Daniel Tamir | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
01.05.17 qual. | vs. Yann Wojcik | 1-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
USA F13 - Hard | ||||
12.04.17 1st round | vs. Dennis Nevolo | 6-3, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.17 q 1 | vs. Michael Pereira | 3-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details |