MATCH
13.04.17 | 1/4 | Joao Domingues | Goncalo Oliveira | 7-5, 7-65 | Portugal F6 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Joao Domingues | Goncalo Oliveira | |
1st SERVE % | 62/93 (67%) | 64/85 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/62 (48%) | 27/64 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/31 (45%) | 7/21 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 9/13 (69%) | 8/12 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 51/85 (60%) | 49/93 (53%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 95/178 (53%) | 83/178 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Joao Domingues vs. Goncalo Oliveira - head to head matches
03.08.18 | 1/4 | Goncalo Oliveira | Joao Domingues | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Liberec Challenger | Clay |
31.10.17 | 1st round | Joao Domingues | Goncalo Oliveira | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Guayaquil Challenger | Clay |
30.04.17 | qual. | Joao Domingues | Goncalo Oliveira | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Estoril | Clay |
13.04.17 | 1/4 | Joao Domingues | Goncalo Oliveira | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | Portugal F6 | Clay |
22.01.17 | fin | Joao Domingues | Goncalo Oliveira | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Tunisia F2 | Clay |
04.11.16 | 1/4 | Joao Domingues | Goncalo Oliveira | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Tunisia F30 | Clay |
04.03.13 | q 1 | Joao Domingues | Goncalo Oliveira | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Portugal F3 | Hard |
Joao Domingues form & Goncalo Oliveira form
Joao Domingues - last matches
Oeiras 3 - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 q 2 | vs. Diogo Marques | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Batiste Guerra | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tomas Cortez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. John Echeverria | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Martin Landaluce | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Ethan Quinn | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Noah Rubin | 6-4, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hynek Barton | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Luke Simkiss | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Valentin Royer | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Weis | 7-5, 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Tiago Pereira | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Henri Laaksonen | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sintra - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Henrique Rocha | - | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kuzey Cekirge | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Francisco Rocha | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Porto Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Pedro Araujo | 6-2, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Fabio Coelho | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Jules Marie | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 2-6, 7-62, 6-2 | match details |
Goncalo Oliveira - last matches
Savannah Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Boyer | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Acapulco Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Zachary Svajda | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Karue Sell | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Cuernavaca Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Mexico City - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Sao Leopoldo - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gianluca Mager | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
09.03.24 1/4 | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 6-4, 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Weis | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha | 3-6, 7-62, 6-73 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hugo Dellien | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dennis Novak | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Pouille | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Emile Hudd | 6-75, 2-3, - Goncalo Oliveira - retired | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Zachary Viiala | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hua - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-74, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jie Cui | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ryota Tanuma | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 7-63, 6-2 | match details |