INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jake Delaney vs. Matthew Dellavedova - head to head matches
29.09.19 | q 2 | Jake Delaney | Matthew Dellavedova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | M25 Brisbane | Hard |
Jake Delaney form & Matthew Dellavedova form
Jake Delaney - last matches
M15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Kohei Hayashi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Kazuma Kawachi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. James McCabe | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hayden Jones | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Jack Bruce-Smith | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Tai Sach | 6-74, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Patrick Kypson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Makoto Ochi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Samuel Brosset | 5-7, 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 6-2, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Omar Jasika | 7-64, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 6-3, 6-75, 7-60 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 4-6, 6-1, 3-0, Jacob Brumm - retired | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. James Watt | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jeremy Beale | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Filip Peliwo | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Scott Jones | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Blake Mott | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Jayden Court | 7-5, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Luke Sorensen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zaharije-Zak Talic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Matthew Dellavedova - last matches
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Finn Bass | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 1/4 | vs. Yshai Oliel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 2nd round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
08.04.24 1st round | vs. Fabrizio Andaloro | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Barletta Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.04.24 qual. | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 6-3, 6-71, 6-4 | match details | |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Johan Nikles | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Tarragona - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 0-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Johan Nikles | 2-6, 0-3, - Matthew Dellavedova - retired | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mathys Erhard | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Keegan Smith | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Johan Alexander Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Matt Ponchet | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Jelle Sels | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Peter Buldorini | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. James McCabe | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Alex Bolt | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-3, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Matteo Gigante | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 7-64, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
23.12.23 fin | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/2 | vs. Jack Loutit | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.12.23 1/4 | vs. Isaac Becroft | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
19.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Diego Quispe-Kim | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
16.12.23 fin | vs. Matt Kuhar | 2-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.12.23 1/2 | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |