MATCH
11.05.19 | 1/2 | Ergi Kirkin | Max Houkes | 6-2, 6-2 | M15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ergi Kirkin | Max Houkes | |
1st SERVE % | 43/51 (84%) | 28/43 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/43 (65%) | 12/28 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 5/15 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/43 (60%) | 19/51 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/94 (62%) | 36/94 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Max Houkes | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ergi Kirkin | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Max Houkes | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ergi Kirkin | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Max Houkes | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ergi Kirkin | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Max Houkes | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Ergi Kirkin | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Max Houkes | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ergi Kirkin | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Max Houkes | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ergi Kirkin | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Max Houkes | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ergi Kirkin | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Max Houkes | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ergi Kirkin | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ergi Kirkin vs. Max Houkes - head to head matches
11.05.19 | 1/2 | Ergi Kirkin | Max Houkes | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Ergi Kirkin form & Max Houkes form
Ergi Kirkin - last matches
Concepcion Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Luciano Emanuel Ambrogi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
San Miguel - Clay | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Hernan Casanova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 6-2, 1-6, 7-63 | match details | |
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Leonardo Aboian | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 1/4 | vs. Samuele Pieri | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Carlo Alberto Fossati | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Mura | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marcello Serafini | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Denis Constantin Spiridon | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 1/2 | vs. Giles Hussey | 6-3, 6-71, 6-1 | match details | |
10.03.24 fin | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 7-68, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kazuki Nishiwaki | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Albert Pedrico Kravtsov | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Villena - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Giorgio Tabacco | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Petr Nesterov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Simon Anthony Ivanov | 6-0, 3-0, Simon Anthony Ivanov - retired | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Branko Djuric | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 fin | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 3-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ali Habib | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 1/4 | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yi Zhou | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Anmar Faleh Alhogbani | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Max Houkes - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Samuele Pieri | 6-76, 6-77 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 4-6, 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1/2 | vs. Valentin Royer | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Niccolo Catini | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 7-69, 6-3 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
01.03.24 1/2 | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Preston Brown | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 2-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Giuseppe La Vela | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Anthony Genov | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 3-6, 3-4, - Max Houkes - retired | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Gonzalo Bueno | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Lautaro Midon | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Sergey Fomin | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Gustavo Heide | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Gastao Elias | 6-1, 2-0, Gastao Elias - retired | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Federico Aguilar Cardozo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 4-6, 7-62, 4-6 | match details | |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Pedro Boscardin Dias | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |