MATCH
26.07.17 | 2nd round | Aoran Wang | Sho Katayama | 6-4, 6-2 | China F14 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Aoran Wang | Sho Katayama | |
1st SERVE % | 27/49 (55%) | 46/61 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/27 (89%) | 23/46 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/22 (55%) | 9/15 (60%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/61 (48%) | 13/49 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/110 (59%) | 45/110 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 12 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Aoran Wang vs. Sho Katayama - head to head matches
26.07.17 | 2nd round | Aoran Wang | Sho Katayama | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | China F14 | Hard |
Aoran Wang form & Sho Katayama form
Aoran Wang - last matches
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Ryotaro Matsumura | 0-3, - Aoran Wang - retired | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Ye Cong Mo | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jinpeng Tang | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Jie Cui | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nam Hoang Ly | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Li Tu | 7-64, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Tao Mu | 6-2, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Chukang Wang | 7-63, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Yeongseok Jeong | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 qual. | vs. Hanwen Li | 5-7, 0-2, - Aoran Wang - retired | match details | |
M25 Yinchuan - Hard | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jie Cui | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Xiaofei Wang | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Linang Xiao | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Baotou - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Xiaofei Wang | 4-6, 6-79 | match details | |
M25 Fuzhou - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Xiaofei Wang | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Bingyu Yu | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Zhe Li | 2-2, - Aoran Wang - retired | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
02.07.23 fin | vs. Yan Bai | 2-6, - Aoran Wang - retired | match details | |
01.07.23 1/2 | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 6-4, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Xiaofei Wang | Xiaofei Wang - walk over | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Isaac Becroft | 6-4, 3-6, 1-2, - Aoran Wang - retired | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jeremy Jin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Zhe Li | 1-2, - Aoran Wang - retired | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Tianhui Zhang | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Jake Delaney | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Jeremy Jin | 6-71, 2-6 | match details |
Sho Katayama - last matches
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jay Dylan Hara Friend | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 6-3, 2-0, Hikaru Shiraishi - retired | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Akishima - Carpet | ||||
14.06.19 1/4 | vs. Ryohei Tagata | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Kosuke Okagaki | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Kento Takeuchi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Guam - Hard | ||||
06.06.19 1/4 | vs. Hiroyasu Ehara | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.06.19 2nd round | vs. Naoki Takeda | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
03.06.19 1st round | vs. Tomohiro Masabayashi | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Matsuyama - Hard | ||||
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Takuto Niki | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kofu - Hard | ||||
21.03.19 2nd round | vs. Takuto Niki | 6-4, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Seita Watanabe | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
12.03.19 qual. | vs. Ryota Tanuma | 4-6, 6-2, 5-10 | match details | |
10.03.19 q 1 | vs. Shota Tange | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
08.03.19 2nd round | vs. Shintaro Imai | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.19 qual. | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Masayoshi Ono | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Canada F7 - Hard | ||||
12.09.18 2nd round | vs. Jack Findel-Hawkins | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Emmett Ward | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Canada F6 - I. hard | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 2-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
Guam F1 - Hard | ||||
21.06.18 1/4 | vs. Hiroyasu Ehara | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
19.06.18 2nd round | vs. Jeremy Sonkin | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
18.06.18 1st round | vs. Ken Onoda | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Japan F8 - Carpet | ||||
15.06.18 1/2 | vs. Gengo Kikuchi | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.06.18 1/4 | vs. Kaito Uesugi | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
13.06.18 2nd round | vs. Keisuke Watanuki | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
11.06.18 1st round | vs. Haru Inoue | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
China F8 - Hard | ||||
08.06.18 1/4 | vs. Hiroyasu Ehara | 0-6, 2-6 | match details |