Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
19.02.99, 25 years
10328 $
19.02.99, 25 years
10328 $
Adrian Obert vs. Michael Shaw - head to head matches
29.01.18 | q 2 | Adrian Obert | Michael Shaw | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Great Britain | I. hard |
Adrian Obert form & Michael Shaw form
Adrian Obert - last matches
M25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
17.10.21 q 1 | vs. Dominique Graf | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
17.10.21 qual. | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Wetzlar - Clay | ||||
02.08.21 q 1 | vs. Lars Johann | - | match details | |
M25 Casinalbo - Clay | ||||
06.07.21 1st round | vs. Antonio Campo | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Bourg - Clay | ||||
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Damien Wenger | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.06.21 qual. | vs. Damien Salvestre | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Joris Hoogland | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Troisdorf - Clay | ||||
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. John Sperle | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Meerbusch - Clay | ||||
12.04.21 q 1 | vs. Christian Hansen | 6-4, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.20 1st round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.20 qual. | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
18.10.20 q 1 | vs. Noel Larwig | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Caslano - Clay | ||||
01.09.20 qual. | vs. Riccardo Balzerani | 5-7, 6-71 | match details | |
31.08.20 q 1 | vs. Gian Luca Tanner | Gian Luca Tanner - walk over | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 6-3, 7-60 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Sam Taylor | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Luke Johnson | 1-6, 0-4, - Adrian Obert - retired | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Villers - I. hard | ||||
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Ronan Joncour | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.11.19 1st round | vs. Dominik Boehler | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Meshref - Hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Karl Friberg | 1-6, 0-2, - Adrian Obert - retired | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Giovani Samaha | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Quentin Folliot | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Seif Adas | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Emiliano Maggioli | 1-6, 1-2, - Adrian Obert - retired | match details | |
M15 Horgen - Clay | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Louis Wessels | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Michael Shaw - last matches
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Matthew Hulme | 1-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
21.04.24 q 1 | vs. David Quayle | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Gheorghe Claudiu Schinteie | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Yanick Schneider | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Alexandru Cristian Dumitru | 7-64, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Francisco Rocha | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Leo Poupinel | 6-74, 6-2, 12-10 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Jelle Sels | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 q 2 | vs. Oliver Varga-Toth | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Daniel Lara Salmeron | 7-5, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Cox | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Alexis Canter | 6-74, 7-5, 10-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Cheraag Bajwa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. George Loffhagen | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Giorgio Tabacco | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Felix Mischker | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Jonathan Mridha | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Samuel Puskar | 4-6, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. George Houghton | 7-5, 1-0, George Houghton - retired | match details | |
M25 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Robin Bertrand | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Leo Poupinel | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Fred Simonsson | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. James Davis | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Jonathan Backman | 7-65, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jan Simonsson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Mika Lipp | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Yoav Versloot | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |