Name: Paula Ormaechea
Country: Argentina
Birthdate: 28.09.92, 31 years
WTA ranking: 793
TOP ranking's position: 59 (10.02.14, 98600 points)
Points: 37
Prize money: 1051144 $
Matches total: 693
Win: 415
%: 59.88 %
Country: Argentina
Birthdate: 28.09.92, 31 years
WTA ranking: 793
TOP ranking's position: 59 (10.02.14, 98600 points)
Points: 37
Prize money: 1051144 $
Matches total: 693
Win: 415
%: 59.88 %
year | summary | Hard | Clay | I. hard | Carpet | Grass | Acrylic |
2024 | 4/3 | 0/0 | 4/3 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2023 | 10/11 | 0/1 | 10/9 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
2022 | 39/23 | 4/4 | 35/18 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
2021 | 28/21 | 0/3 | 28/18 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2020 | 11/12 | 1/1 | 10/11 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2019 | 24/18 | 6/4 | 18/13 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
2018 | 40/12 | 1/1 | 39/10 | 0/0 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2017 | 24/12 | 0/0 | 24/12 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2016 | 35/21 | 0/0 | 35/21 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2015 | 18/26 | 5/11 | 13/15 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2014 | 16/26 | 5/11 | 10/12 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 1/3 | 0/0 |
2013 | 33/21 | 6/12 | 26/8 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 1/1 | 0/0 |
2012 | 30/24 | 10/7 | 17/10 | 2/4 | 0/0 | 1/3 | 0/0 |
2011 | 43/16 | 0/0 | 42/14 | 1/2 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2010 | 26/10 | 7/1 | 19/5 | 0/2 | 0/2 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2009 | 26/11 | 3/2 | 23/9 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2008 | 8/9 | 0/2 | 8/7 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2007 | 0/2 | 0/0 | 0/2 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
TOTAL | 415/278 | 48/60 | 361/197 | 3/8 | 0/3 | 3/10 | 0/0 |
perc. % | 59.88 % | 44.44 % | 64.7 % | 27.27 % | 0 % | 23.08 % | 0 % |
Paula Ormaechea / scheduled / last
no matches found |
Paula Ormaechea form / surface: Clay
Paula Ormaechea / surface: Clay
27.03.24 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | W50 Sao | Clay | |
26.03.24 | qual. | Paula Ormaechea | Nicole Fossa Huergo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |||
25.03.24 | q 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Alice Ghiraldi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |||
15.02.24 | 1st round | Cristina Dinu | Paula Ormaechea | 0-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | W35 Antalya | Clay | |
08.02.24 | 2nd round | Gergana Topalova | Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W35 Antalya | Clay | |
07.02.24 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Andreea Prisacariu | 6-3, 1-6, 7-61 | match details | |||
17.01.24 | 2nd round | Camila Romero | Paula Ormaechea | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | W35 Buenos | Clay | |
23.05.23 | q 1 | Elsa Jacquemot | Paula Ormaechea | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Paris | Clay | |
16.05.23 | 1st round | Simona Waltert | Paula Ormaechea | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | W100 Madrid | Clay | |
19.04.23 | 1st round | Sachia Vickery | Paula Ormaechea | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W100 Charleston | Clay | |
03.04.23 | 1st round | Lesya Tsurenko | Paula Ormaechea | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Charleston | Clay | |
02.04.23 | qual. | Paula Ormaechea | Magdalena Frech | 6-3, 1-6, 7-63 | match details | |||
01.04.23 | q 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Jamie Loeb | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |||
28.03.23 | 1st round | Nadia Podoroska | Paula Ormaechea | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | San Luis | Clay | |
16.03.23 | 2nd round | Eva Vedder | Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | W40 Anapoima | Clay | |
15.03.23 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Valeriya Strakhova | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |||
10.03.23 | 1/4 | Whitney Osuigwe | Paula Ormaechea | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | W25 Boca | Clay | |
09.03.23 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Andrea Gamiz | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |||
08.03.23 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |||
23.02.23 | 3rd round | Solana Sierra | Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W25 Tucuman | Clay | |
22.02.23 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Victoria Bosio | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |||
05.02.23 | fin | Nadia Podoroska | Paula Ormaechea | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Cali | Clay | |
04.02.23 | 1/2 | Paula Ormaechea | Laura Pigossi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |||
03.02.23 | 1/4 | Paula Ormaechea | Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |||
01.02.23 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Aliona Bolsova | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |||
30.01.23 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Weronika Falkowska | 5-7, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |||
19.11.22 | 1/2 | Danka Kovinic | Paula Ormaechea | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Buenos Aires | Clay | |
18.11.22 | 1/4 | Paula Ormaechea | Laura Pigossi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |||
17.11.22 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Natalija Stevanovic | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |||
16.11.22 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Julia Grabher | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |||
11.11.22 | Paula Ormaechea | Laura Pigossi | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Billie Jean | Clay | ||
16.10.22 | fin | Paula Ormaechea | Valeriya Strakhova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W25 Tucuman | Clay | |
15.10.22 | 1/2 | Paula Ormaechea | Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |||
14.10.22 | 1/4 | Paula Ormaechea | Lexie Stevens | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |||
12.10.22 | 3rd round | Paula Ormaechea | Maria Victoria Marchesini | Maria Victoria Marchesini - walk over | match details | |||
12.10.22 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Chiara Di Genova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |||
30.09.22 | 1/4 | Raluca Georgiana Serban | Paula Ormaechea | 7-5, 5-7, 7-67 | match details | W60 San | Clay | |
29.09.22 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |||
28.09.22 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Ekaterine Gorgodze | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |||
25.09.22 | fin | Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | Paula Ormaechea | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | W25 Otocec | Clay | |
24.09.22 | 1/2 | Paula Ormaechea | Sada Nahimana | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |||
23.09.22 | 1/4 | Paula Ormaechea | Pia Lovric | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |||
22.09.22 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Lena Papadakis | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |||
21.09.22 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Valeriya Strakhova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |||
10.09.22 | q 1 | Rebeka Masarova | Paula Ormaechea | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Bucharest | Clay | |
07.09.22 | 2nd round | Matilde Paoletti | Paula Ormaechea | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Bari | Clay | |
05.09.22 | qual. | Paula Ormaechea | Diletta Cherubini | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |||
05.09.22 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Andreea Rosca | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |||
05.08.22 | 1/4 | Darya Astakhova | Paula Ormaechea | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Iasi | Clay | |
04.08.22 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Yuki Naito | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |||
02.08.22 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Lavinia Tanasie | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |||
25.07.22 | qual. | Sara Errani | Paula Ormaechea | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Warsaw | Clay | |
24.07.22 | q 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Ysaline Bonaventure | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |||
16.07.22 | q 1 | Anna-Lena Friedsam | Paula Ormaechea | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Hamburg | Clay | |
13.07.22 | 1st round | Louisa Chirico | Paula Ormaechea | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | W60+H Rome | Clay | |
28.06.22 | 1st round | Alessandra Mazzola | Paula Ormaechea | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W25 Tarvisio | Clay | |
18.06.22 | 1/2 | Ivana Jorovic | Paula Ormaechea | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | W25 Poertschach | Clay | |
17.06.22 | 1/4 | Paula Ormaechea | Lea Boskovic | 6-4, 6-71, 6-4 | match details | |||
16.06.22 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Julia Stamatova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |||
15.06.22 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Tina Cvetkovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |||
17.05.22 | q 1 | Rebecca Marino | Paula Ormaechea | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Paris | Clay | |
07.05.22 | q 1 | Madison Brengle | Paula Ormaechea | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Rome | Clay | |
27.04.22 | 2nd round | Katarina Zavatska | Paula Ormaechea | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | W60 Zagreb | Clay | |
25.04.22 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Lola Radivojevic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |||
05.04.22 | 1st round | Irina Maria Bara | Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Bogota | Clay | |
20.03.22 | fin | Marina Melnikova | Paula Ormaechea | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W25 Anapoima | Clay | |
19.03.22 | 1/2 | Paula Ormaechea | Suzan Lamens | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |||
18.03.22 | 1/4 | Paula Ormaechea | Daniela Vismane | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |||
17.03.22 | 3rd round | Paula Ormaechea | Julieta Estable | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |||
16.03.22 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Jazmin Ortenzi | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |||
13.02.22 | fin | Brenda Fruhvirtova | Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | W25 Tucuman | Clay | |
12.02.22 | 1/2 | Paula Ormaechea | Andrea Gamiz | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |||
11.02.22 | 1/4 | Paula Ormaechea | Solana Sierra | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |||
10.02.22 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |||
09.02.22 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Luisina Giovannini | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |||
05.02.22 | 1/2 | Brenda Fruhvirtova | Paula Ormaechea | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | W25 Tucuman | Clay | |
04.02.22 | 1/4 | Paula Ormaechea | Solana Sierra | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |||
03.02.22 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Taylor Ng | 5-7, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |||
01.02.22 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Julia Riera | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |||
18.11.21 | 2nd round | Emiliana Arango | Paula Ormaechea | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Uruguay | Clay | |
15.11.21 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Gabriela Lee | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |||
30.09.21 | 2nd round | Simona Waltert | Paula Ormaechea | 6-0, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | W25 Lisbon | Clay | |
28.09.21 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Marie Benoit | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |||
22.09.21 | 1st round | Mihaela Buzarnescu | Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | W80 Valencia | Clay | |
07.09.21 | 1st round | Irina Maria Bara | Paula Ormaechea | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Karlsruhe | Clay | |
03.08.21 | 1st round | Alexandra Eala | Paula Ormaechea | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Cluj-Napoca | Clay | |
02.08.21 | qual. | Paula Ormaechea | Lucrezia Stefanini | 4-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |||
01.08.21 | q 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |||
25.07.21 | fin | Sara Bejlek | Paula Ormaechea | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | W60 Olomouc | Clay | |
24.07.21 | 1/2 | Paula Ormaechea | Panna Udvardy | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |||
23.07.21 | 1/4 | Paula Ormaechea | Jaimee Fourlis | 6-2, 6-73, 7-65 | match details | |||
22.07.21 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Nikola Breckova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |||
21.07.21 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Richel Hogenkamp | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |||
16.07.21 | 1/4 | Danielle Rose Collins | Paula Ormaechea | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Budapest | Clay | |
14.07.21 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Ivana Jorovic | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |||
12.07.21 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Viktoriya Tomova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |||
11.07.21 | qual. | Paula Ormaechea | Victoria Duval | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |||
10.07.21 | q 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Kateryna Volodko | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |||
05.07.21 | q 1 | Katharina Hobgarski | Paula Ormaechea | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Hamburg | Clay | |
27.06.21 | q 1 | Yana Morderger | Paula Ormaechea | 6-2, 7-68 | match details | W60 Montpellier | Clay | |
25.06.21 | 1/4 | Elsa Jacquemot | Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W25 Perigueux | Clay | |
24.06.21 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Alice Tubello | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |||
23.06.21 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Audrey Albie | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |||
20.06.21 | fin | Dalma Galfi | Paula Ormaechea | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W25 Denain | Clay | |
19.06.21 | 1/2 | Paula Ormaechea | Ylena In-Albon | 1-6, 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |||
18.06.21 | 1/4 | Paula Ormaechea | Selena Janicijevic | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |||
17.06.21 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Lois Boisson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |||
16.06.21 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-2, 3-6, 7-60 | match details | |||
22.05.21 | q 1 | Simona Waltert | Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Strasbourg | Clay | |
17.05.21 | 1st round | Caroline Garcia | Paula Ormaechea | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Parma | Clay | |
16.05.21 | qual. | Paula Ormaechea | Stefanie Voegele | 6-2, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |||
15.05.21 | q 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Varvara Flink | 6-71, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |||
06.05.21 | 2nd round | Elena Gabriela Ruse | Paula Ormaechea | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W25 Prague | Clay | |
05.05.21 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Pemra Ozgen | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |||
03.05.21 | q 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Sara Cakarevic | 5-7, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |||
03.05.21 | qual. | Paula Ormaechea | Cristiana Ferrando | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |||
19.04.21 | 1st round | Lucia Bronzetti | Paula Ormaechea | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W25 Oeiras | Clay | |
12.04.21 | qual. | Suzan Lamens | Paula Ormaechea | 6-0, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | W60 Oeiras | Clay | |
11.04.21 | q 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Ines Oliveira | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |||
04.04.21 | q 1 | Nagi Hanatani | Paula Ormaechea | 1-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | W60 Bellinzona | Clay | |
14.03.21 | fin | Seone Mendez | Paula Ormaechea | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W15+H Amiens | Clay | |
13.03.21 | 1/2 | Paula Ormaechea | Elsa Jacquemot | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |||
12.03.21 | 1/4 | Paula Ormaechea | Verena Meliss | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |||
11.03.21 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |||
10.03.21 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Ines Nicault | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |||
10.12.20 | 2nd round | Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | Paula Ormaechea | 6-4, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | W15 Madrid | Clay | |
09.12.20 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Estela Perez-Somarriba | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |||
26.11.20 | 2nd round | Marta Custic | Paula Ormaechea | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W15 Las | Clay | |
25.11.20 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Emeline Dartron | 5-1, Emeline Dartron - retired | match details | |||
19.11.20 | 2nd round | Kaia Kanepi | Paula Ormaechea | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | W25 Las | Clay | |
18.11.20 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Conny Perrin | 2-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |||
03.11.20 | qual. | Magdalena Frech | Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W100 Charleston | Clay | |
02.11.20 | q 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-2, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |||
09.09.20 | 1st round | Federica Di Sarra | Paula Ormaechea | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | W25 Tarvisio | Clay | |
30.08.20 | 1st round | Sara Errani | Paula Ormaechea | 0-6, 7-5, 7-67 | match details | Prague | Clay | |
02.07.20 | 1st round | Stefania Rubini | Paula Ormaechea | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | All Lower | Clay | |
01.07.20 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Aurora Zantedeschi | 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |||
04.03.20 | 1st round | Anna Danilina | Paula Ormaechea | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W25 Antalya | Clay | |
08.02.20 | Paula Ormaechea | Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Fed Cup | Clay | ||
07.02.20 | Paula Ormaechea | Romina Ccuno | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | ||||
06.02.20 | Paula Ormaechea | Daniela Seguel | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | ||||
05.02.20 | Giuliana Olmos | Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | ||||
25.01.20 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Amanda Carreras | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | W25 Vero | Clay | |
25.01.20 | 1/4 | Dalma Galfi | Paula Ormaechea | 1-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |||
24.01.20 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Sophia Whittle | 5-7, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |||
15.01.20 | 1st round | Shilin Xu | Paula Ormaechea | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | W25 Daytona | Clay | |
17.10.19 | 2nd round | Irina-Camelia Begu | Paula Ormaechea | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W60 Szekesfehervar | Clay | |
16.10.19 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Harmony Tan | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |||
15.09.19 | fin | Paula Ormaechea | Reka-Luca Jani | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | W25 St. | Clay | |
14.09.19 | 1/2 | Paula Ormaechea | Julia Grabher | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |||
13.09.19 | 1/4 | Paula Ormaechea | Caroline Werner | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |||
12.09.19 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Sinja Kraus | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |||
10.09.19 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Cristiana Ferrando | 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |||
04.09.19 | 1st round | Valentyna Ivakhnenko | Paula Ormaechea | 6-0, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | W60+H Zagreb | Clay | |
25.07.19 | 2nd round | Nina Stojanovic | Paula Ormaechea | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Jurmala | Clay | |
23.07.19 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Kristina Kucova | 6-4, 4-1, Kristina Kucova - retired | match details | |||
22.07.19 | qual. | Paula Ormaechea | Isabella Shinikova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |||
21.07.19 | q 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Dejana Radanovic | 5-7, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |||
14.07.19 | qual. | Anastasia Potapova | Paula Ormaechea | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Lausanne | Clay | |
13.07.19 | q 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Diana Marcinkevica | 6-4, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |||
08.07.19 | 1st round | Aliona Bolsova | Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Bastad | Clay | |
21.06.19 | 1/4 | Barbora Krejcikova | Paula Ormaechea | 6-1, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | W60+H Stare | Clay | |
20.06.19 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Louisa Chirico | 7-68, 6-2 | match details | |||
19.06.19 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Gabriela Lee | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |||
06.06.19 | 2nd round | Marta Kostyuk | Paula Ormaechea | 6-4, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | W60+H Torun | Clay | |
05.06.19 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Robin Anderson | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |||
20.05.19 | 1st round | Mona Barthel | Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | Nurnberg | Clay | |
15.05.19 | 1st round | Vitalia Diatchenko | Paula Ormaechea | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | W60 Saint | Clay | |
10.05.19 | 1/4 | Camilla Scala | Paula Ormaechea | 1-6, 7-65, 7-65 | match details | W25 Rome | Clay | |
09.05.19 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Amandine Hesse | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |||
08.05.19 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Jane Wasserson | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |||
27.04.19 | q 1 | Denisa Satralova | Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Prague | Clay | |
20.04.19 | q 1 | Antonia Lottner | Paula Ormaechea | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Stuttgart | Clay | |
13.04.19 | 1/2 | Jaqueline Cristian | Paula Ormaechea | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W25+H Tunis | Clay | |
12.04.19 | 1/4 | Paula Ormaechea | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |||
11.04.19 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Varvara Gracheva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |||
09.04.19 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Ferdaous Bahri | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |||
10.11.18 | fin | Shilin Xu | Paula Ormaechea | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Colina | Clay | |
09.11.18 | 1/2 | Paula Ormaechea | Luisa Stefani | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |||
08.11.18 | 1/4 | Paula Ormaechea | Alexa Guarachi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |||
07.11.18 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Quinn Gleason | 1-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |||
05.11.18 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Vanda Lukacs | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |||
19.10.18 | 1/4 | Basak Eraydin | Paula Ormaechea | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | Seville | Clay | |
17.10.18 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 6-3, 2-6, 7-62 | match details | |||
16.10.18 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |||
28.09.18 | 1/4 | Aliona Bolsova | Paula Ormaechea | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Valencia | Clay | |
27.09.18 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Georgina Garcia-Perez | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |||
26.09.18 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Marie Benoit | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |||
24.09.18 | qual. | Paula Ormaechea | Gabriela Ce | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |||
23.09.18 | q 2 | Paula Ormaechea | Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |||
22.09.18 | q 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Helene Pellicano | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |||
15.09.18 | 1/2 | Timea Bacsinszky | Paula Ormaechea | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Biarritz | Clay | |
14.09.18 | 1/4 | Paula Ormaechea | Ysaline Bonaventure | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |||
13.09.18 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Ekaterine Gorgodze | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |||
12.09.18 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Veronica Cepede Royg | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |||
09.09.18 | fin | Tereza Mrdeza | Paula Ormaechea | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Zagreb | Clay | |
08.09.18 | 1/2 | Paula Ormaechea | Olga Doroshina | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |||
07.09.18 | 1/4 | Paula Ormaechea | Tena Lukas | 7-5, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |||
06.09.18 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Viktoriya Tomova | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |||
05.09.18 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Angelica Moratelli | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |||
03.09.18 | qual. | Paula Ormaechea | Panna Udvardy | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |||
02.09.18 | q 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Reka-Luca Jani | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |||
02.09.18 | q 2 | Paula Ormaechea | Katja Milas | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |||
27.08.18 | qual. | Nina Potocnik | Paula Ormaechea | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Budapest | Clay | |
26.08.18 | q 2 | Paula Ormaechea | Maria Marfutina | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |||
25.08.18 | q 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Anastasia Detiuc | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |||
28.07.18 | 1/2 | Paula Ormaechea | Reka-Luca Jani | 4-6, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | Baja | Clay | |
28.07.18 | fin | Paula Ormaechea | Nina Potocnik | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |||
26.07.18 | 1/4 | Paula Ormaechea | Gaia Sanesi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |||
25.07.18 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Barbara Haas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |||
24.07.18 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Nicoleta Dascalu | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |||
23.07.18 | qual. | Paula Ormaechea | Gabriela Duca | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |||
22.07.18 | q 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Natasa Luzajic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |||
11.07.18 | 2nd round | Montserrat Gonzalez | Paula Ormaechea | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | Getxo | Clay | |
08.07.18 | qual. | Paula Ormaechea | Meritxell Perera Ros | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |||
08.07.18 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Melanie Klaffner | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |||
07.07.18 | q 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Laura Marti | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |||
12.06.18 | 1st round | Martina Colmegna | Paula Ormaechea | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Padova | Clay | |
23.04.18 | qual. | Martina Colmegna | Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay | |
19.02.18 | qual. | Tamara Zidansek | Paula Ormaechea | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Curitiba | Clay | |
18.02.18 | q 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |||
18.02.18 | q 2 | Paula Ormaechea | Maria Del Rosario Vazquez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |||
10.02.18 | Rubber 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Juliana Valero | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Fed Cup | Clay | |
09.02.18 | Rubber 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Nathaly Kurata | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |||
08.02.18 | Rubber 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Aymet Uzcategui | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |||
07.02.18 | Rubber 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Daniela Schippers | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |||
10.12.17 | fin | Tena Lukas | Paula Ormaechea | 6-4, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | Antalya | Clay | |
09.12.17 | 1/2 | Paula Ormaechea | Cristina Dinu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |||
08.12.17 | 1/4 | Paula Ormaechea | Ana Biskic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |||
07.12.17 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |||
06.12.17 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Magdalena Stoilkovska | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |||
30.11.17 | 2nd round | Anna Bondar | Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | Antalya | Clay | |
29.11.17 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Zeynep Naz Ozturk | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |||
01.11.17 | 1st round | Ganna Poznikhirenko | Paula Ormaechea | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay | |
30.10.17 | qual. | Paula Ormaechea | Camilla Rosatello | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |||
30.10.17 | q 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Marcella Cucca | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |||
23.10.17 | q 2 | Paula Ormaechea | Szabina Szlavikovics | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay | |
23.10.17 | qual. | Amina Anshba | Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |||
10.10.17 | 1st round | Claudia Giovine | Paula Ormaechea | 6-2, 4-6, 7-62 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay | |
09.10.17 | qual. | Paula Ormaechea | Yana Morderger | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |||
09.10.17 | q 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Laura Ashley | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |||
06.10.17 | 1/4 | Alize Lim | Paula Ormaechea | 3-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay | |
05.10.17 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Ekaterine Gorgodze | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |||
04.10.17 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Tamara Zidansek | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |||
02.10.17 | qual. | Paula Ormaechea | Lena Papadakis | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |||
27.09.17 | 1st round | Tamara Zidansek | Paula Ormaechea | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay | |
25.09.17 | qual. | Paula Ormaechea | Tatiana Pieri | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |||
09.09.17 | 1/2 | Federica Di Sarra | Paula Ormaechea | 5-7, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Trieste | Clay | |
08.09.17 | 1/4 | Paula Ormaechea | Camilla Scala | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |||
07.09.17 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Angelica Moratelli | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |||
05.09.17 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Ulyana Ayzatulina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |||
30.08.17 | 2nd round | Deborah Chiesa | Paula Ormaechea | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Bagnatica | Clay | |
28.08.17 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Lisa Vallone | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |||
28.08.17 | q 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Maria Ermicioi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |||
28.08.17 | qual. | Paula Ormaechea | Chiara Bordo | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |||
25.08.17 | 1/4 | Tayisiya Morderger | Paula Ormaechea | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | Rotterdam | Clay | |
24.08.17 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Suzan Lamens | 6-0, 6-75, 7-62 | match details | |||
23.08.17 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Donnaroza Gouvernante | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |||
15.08.17 | 1st round | Suzan Lamens | Paula Ormaechea | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | Oldenzaal | Clay | |
08.08.17 | 1st round | Fiona Ferro | Paula Ormaechea | 6-73, 6-2, Paula Ormaechea - retired | match details | Koksijde | Clay | |
07.08.17 | q 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Antje Rubbrecht | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |||
07.08.17 | qual. | Paula Ormaechea | Katharina Hering | 6-77, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |||
30.11.16 | 2nd round | Paula Cristina Goncalves | Paula Ormaechea | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Santiago | Clay | |
28.11.16 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |||
24.11.16 | 1/4 | Paula Cristina Goncalves | Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Santiago | Clay | |
23.11.16 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |||
22.11.16 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Barbara Gatica | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |||
11.10.16 | 1st round | Anhelina Kalinina | Paula Ormaechea | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay | |
10.10.16 | q 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Martina Zerulo | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |||
10.10.16 | qual. | Paula Ormaechea | Oleksandra Korashvili | 2-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |||
03.10.16 | q 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Giorgia Marchetti | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay | |
03.10.16 | qual. | Vanda Lukacs | Paula Ormaechea | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |||
30.09.16 | 1/4 | Petra Krejsova | Paula Ormaechea | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay | |
29.09.16 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Anna Klasen | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |||
28.09.16 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Federica Arcidiacono | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |||
25.09.16 | fin | Quirine Lemoine | Paula Ormaechea | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | Podgorica | Clay | |
24.09.16 | 1/2 | Paula Ormaechea | Tadeja Majeric | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |||
23.09.16 | 1/4 | Paula Ormaechea | Ivana Jorovic | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |||
21.09.16 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Vivien Juhaszova | 1-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |||
19.09.16 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Daniela Vukovic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |||
19.09.16 | qual. | Paula Ormaechea | Daniela Vukovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |||
19.09.16 | q 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Anastassia Pantelic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |||
14.09.16 | 1st round | Cristina Ene | Paula Ormaechea | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Dobrich | Clay | |
12.09.16 | qual. | Paula Ormaechea | Iana Tishchenko | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |||
05.09.16 | qual. | Lisa Sabino | Paula Ormaechea | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | Sofia | Clay | |
05.09.16 | q 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Kristina Kostic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |||
04.07.16 | 1st round | Anastasia Grymalska | Paula Ormaechea | 6-1, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | Torino | Clay | |
29.06.16 | 1st round | Nina Alibalic | Paula Ormaechea | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Stuttgart Vaihingen | Clay | |
07.06.16 | 1st round | Claudia Giovine | Paula Ormaechea | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Padova | Clay | |
06.06.16 | qual. | Paula Ormaechea | Alice Balducci | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |||
30.05.16 | q 1 | Martina Colmegna | Paula Ormaechea | 2-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Brescia | Clay | |
23.05.16 | qual. | Laura Schaeder | Paula Ormaechea | 6-1, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | Grado | Clay | |
23.05.16 | q 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Milana Spremo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |||
16.05.16 | 1st round | Dalila Jakupovic | Paula Ormaechea | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Caserta | Clay | |
23.04.16 | fin | Paula Ormaechea | Julieta Estable | 1-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Bauru | Clay | |
22.04.16 | 1/2 | Paula Ormaechea | Nathaly Kurata | 3-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |||
21.04.16 | 1/4 | Paula Ormaechea | Andrea Koch-Benvenuto | 4-1, Andrea Koch-Benvenuto - retired | match details | |||
20.04.16 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Barbara Oliveira | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |||
19.04.16 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Larissa Ravanini De Souza | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |||
16.04.16 | fin | Paula Ormaechea | Harmony Tan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Lins | Clay | |
15.04.16 | 1/2 | Paula Ormaechea | Julieta Estable | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |||
14.04.16 | 1/4 | Paula Ormaechea | Francesca Rescaldani | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |||
13.04.16 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Andrea Koch-Benvenuto | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |||
12.04.16 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Karyn Guttormsen | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |||
09.04.16 | fin | Paula Ormaechea | Laura Pigossi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Sao Jose | Clay | |
08.04.16 | 1/2 | Paula Ormaechea | Victoria Bosio | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |||
07.04.16 | 1/4 | Paula Ormaechea | Barbara Gatica | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |||
06.04.16 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Andrea Koch-Benvenuto | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |||
05.04.16 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Ana-Paula Saviole | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |||
08.03.16 | 1st round | Robin Anderson | Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Curitiba | Clay | |
02.03.16 | 1st round | Alize Lim | Paula Ormaechea | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Campinas | Clay | |
29.02.16 | q 2 | Bianca Turati | Paula Ormaechea | Paula Ormaechea - walk over | match details | |||
23.02.16 | 1st round | Martina Caregaro | Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Sao Paulo | Clay | |
22.02.16 | q 2 | Paula Ormaechea | Pia Cuk | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |||
22.02.16 | qual. | Paula Ormaechea | Melis Sezer | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |||
26.01.16 | 1st round | Marie Benoit | Paula Ormaechea | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Sunrise | Clay | |
20.01.16 | 1st round | Marina Melnikova | Paula Ormaechea | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | Wesley Chapel | Clay | |
13.01.16 | 1st round | Asia Muhammad | Paula Ormaechea | 6-73, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Daytona Beach | Clay | |
27.07.15 | 1st round | Alize Lim | Paula Ormaechea | 6-4, 6-76, 7-62 | match details | Florianopolis | Clay | |
22.06.15 | 1/4 | Chloe Paquet | Paula Ormaechea | 7-63, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | Perigueux | Clay | |
22.06.15 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Arabela Fernandez-Rabener | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |||
22.06.15 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Audrey Albie | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |||
15.06.15 | 1st round | Constance Sibille | Paula Ormaechea | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Montpellier | Clay | |
08.06.15 | fin | Paula Ormaechea | Reka-Luca Jani | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Padova | Clay | |
08.06.15 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Fiona Ferro | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |||
08.06.15 | 1/4 | Paula Ormaechea | Marcela Zacarias | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |||
08.06.15 | 1/2 | Paula Ormaechea | Gabriela Ce | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |||
08.06.15 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Georgia Brescia | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |||
20.05.15 | q 1 | Kai-Lin Zhang | Paula Ormaechea | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Paris | Clay | |
01.06.15 | 1st round | Myrtille Georges | Paula Ormaechea | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Brescia | Clay | |
25.05.15 | 1st round | Kristina Schmiedlova | Paula Ormaechea | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Grado | Clay | |
04.05.15 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Indian Harbour | Clay | |
04.05.15 | 1/4 | Katerina Stewart | Paula Ormaechea | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |||
04.05.15 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Sanaz Marand | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |||
27.04.15 | 2nd round | Florencia Molinero | Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Charlottesville | Clay | |
27.04.15 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Julia Elbaba | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |||
19.04.15 | Lara Arruabarrena | Paula Ormaechea | 6-1, 4-6, 9-7 | match details | Fed Cup | Clay | ||
18.04.15 | Rubber 1 | Sara Sorribes Tormo | Paula Ormaechea | 4-6, 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |||
06.04.15 | 1st round | Irina Khromacheva | Paula Ormaechea | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Medellin | Clay | |
30.03.15 | 1st round | Julia Glushko | Paula Ormaechea | 7-5, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | Osprey | Clay | |
23.03.15 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Katerina Kramperova | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | Palm Harbor | Clay | |
23.03.15 | 2nd round | Allie Kiick | Paula Ormaechea | 2-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |||
19.02.15 | 2nd round | Anna Schmiedlova | Paula Ormaechea | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Rio de | Clay | |
17.02.15 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |||
08.02.15 | Paula Ormaechea | Coco Vandeweghe | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Fed Cup | Clay | ||
07.02.15 | Rubber 1 | Venus Williams | Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |||
10.07.14 | 2nd round | Sara Errani | Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Bad Gastein | Clay | |
08.07.14 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Jovana Jovic | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |||
30.06.14 | 1st round | Shelby Rogers | Paula Ormaechea | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | Contrexeville | Clay | |
30.05.14 | 3rd round | Maria Sharapova | Paula Ormaechea | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | Paris | Clay | |
29.05.14 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Monica Niculescu | 2-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |||
26.05.14 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Romina Oprandi | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |||
19.05.14 | 1st round | Vania King | Paula Ormaechea | 5-7, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Strasbourg | Clay | |
14.05.14 | 2nd round | Agnieszka Radwanska | Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Rome | Clay | |
12.05.14 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Kurumi Nara | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |||
11.05.14 | qual. | Casey Dellacqua | Paula Ormaechea | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |||
10.05.14 | q 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Anastasia Grymalska | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |||
02.05.14 | q 1 | Mona Barthel | Paula Ormaechea | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Madrid | Clay | |
20.04.14 | Ekaterina Makarova | Paula Ormaechea | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Fed Cup | Clay | ||
19.04.14 | Rubber 1 | Elena Vesnina | Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |||
10.04.14 | 2nd round | Lara Arruabarrena | Paula Ormaechea | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | Bogota | Clay | |
08.04.14 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Patricia Mayr-Achleitner | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |||
31.03.14 | 1st round | Kiki Bertens | Paula Ormaechea | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | Charleston | Clay | |
21.02.14 | 1/4 | Nastassja Burnett | Paula Ormaechea | 5-7, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Rio de | Clay | |
19.02.14 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Kiki Bertens | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |||
17.02.14 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Nicole Gibbs | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |||
09.02.14 | Paula Ormaechea | Kurumi Nara | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Fed Cup | Clay | ||
08.02.14 | Paula Ormaechea | Misaki Doi | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | ||||
03.06.13 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Jill Craybas | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Marseille | Clay | |
03.06.13 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Maria Irigoyen | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |||
03.06.13 | 1/4 | Andrea Petkovic | Paula Ormaechea | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |||
01.06.13 | 3rd round | Bethanie Mattek-Sands | Paula Ormaechea | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Paris | Clay | |
30.05.13 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Yaroslava Shvedova | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |||
27.05.13 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Tatjana Maria | 6-3, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |||
24.05.13 | qual. | Paula Ormaechea | Arantxa Parra-Santonja | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |||
23.05.13 | q 2 | Paula Ormaechea | Tadeja Majeric | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |||
22.05.13 | q 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Kateryna Baindl | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |||
13.05.13 | 1/2 | Paula Ormaechea | Vania King | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Saint Gaudens | Clay | |
13.05.13 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Tadeja Majeric | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |||
13.05.13 | fin | Paula Ormaechea | Dinah Pfizenmaier | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |||
13.05.13 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Ekaterina Bychkova | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |||
13.05.13 | 1/4 | Paula Ormaechea | Teliana Pereira | 6-74, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |||
06.05.13 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Melinda Czink | 1-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Trnava | Clay | |
06.05.13 | 1/2 | Karin Knapp | Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |||
06.05.13 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Stephanie Dubois | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |||
06.05.13 | 1/4 | Paula Ormaechea | Kristina Kucova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |||
21.04.13 | Paula Ormaechea | Laura Robson | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | Fed Cup | Clay | ||
20.04.13 | Rubber 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Johanna Konta | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |||
31.03.13 | qual. | Teliana Pereira | Paula Ormaechea | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Charleston | Clay | |
30.03.13 | q 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Victoria Duval | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |||
25.03.13 | q 1 | Valeriya Solovyeva | Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Osprey | Clay | |
24.02.13 | fin | Jelena Jankovic | Paula Ormaechea | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Bogota | Clay | |
23.02.13 | 1/2 | Paula Ormaechea | Teliana Pereira | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |||
22.02.13 | 1/4 | Paula Ormaechea | Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |||
21.02.13 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Francesca Schiavone | 2-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |||
18.02.13 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Nina Bratchikova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |||
16.02.13 | 1/2 | Lara Arruabarrena | Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Cali | Clay | |
15.02.13 | 1/4 | Paula Ormaechea | Alexandra Panova | 7-62, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |||
14.02.13 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 6-78, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |||
13.02.13 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |||
10.02.13 | Sofia Arvidsson | Paula Ormaechea | 7-5, 6-76, 3-2, Paula Ormaechea - retired | match details | Fed Cup | Clay | ||
09.02.13 | Rubber 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Johanna Larsson | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |||
23.07.12 | 1st round | Anna Floris | Paula Ormaechea | 6-2, 2-6, 7-63 | match details | Olomouc | Clay | |
16.07.12 | 1st round | Andreea Mitu | Paula Ormaechea | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Bucharest | Clay | |
09.07.12 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Mathilde Johansson | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Biarritz | Clay | |
09.07.12 | 2nd round | Magdalena Rybarikova | Paula Ormaechea | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |||
27.05.12 | 1st round | Venus Williams | Paula Ormaechea | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Paris | Clay | |
21.05.12 | qual. | Arantxa Rus | Paula Ormaechea | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Brussels | Clay | |
20.05.12 | q 2 | Paula Ormaechea | Bethanie Mattek-Sands | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |||
19.05.12 | q 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Julia Glushko | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |||
13.05.12 | qual. | Andrea Hlavackova | Paula Ormaechea | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | Rome | Clay | |
12.05.12 | q 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Mathilde Johansson | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |||
04.05.12 | q 1 | Pauline Parmentier | Paula Ormaechea | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Madrid | Clay | |
22.04.12 | Paula Ormaechea | Qiang Wang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Fed Cup | Clay | ||
21.04.12 | Rubber 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Yi-Miao Zhou | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |||
04.04.12 | 2nd round | Galina Voskoboeva | Paula Ormaechea | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Charleston | Clay | |
02.04.12 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Chanelle Scheepers | 6-1, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |||
01.04.12 | qual. | Paula Ormaechea | Shelby Rogers | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |||
31.03.12 | q 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Emily J. Harman | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |||
25.02.12 | q 1 | Mariana Duque-Marino | Paula Ormaechea | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Acapulco | Clay | |
17.02.12 | 1/4 | Lara Arruabarrena | Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Bogota | Clay | |
16.02.12 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Petra Rampre | 6-4, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |||
15.02.12 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Jelena Dokic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |||
13.02.12 | qual. | Paula Ormaechea | Corinna Dentoni | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |||
12.02.12 | q 2 | Paula Ormaechea | Teliana Pereira | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |||
04.02.12 | Rubber 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Catalina Castano | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Fed Cup | Clay | |
03.02.12 | Rubber 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Ferny Angeles Paz | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |||
02.02.12 | Rubber 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Aleksandra Wozniak | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |||
01.02.12 | Rubber 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Larikah Russell | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |||
26.09.11 | 1/2 | Paula Ormaechea | Lara Arruabarrena | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Madrid | Clay | |
26.09.11 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |||
26.09.11 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Lucia Cervera-Vazquez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |||
26.09.11 | 1/4 | Paula Ormaechea | Eva Fernandez-Brugues | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |||
26.09.11 | fin | Nastassja Burnett | Paula Ormaechea | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |||
19.09.11 | 1/4 | Paula Ormaechea | Florencia Molinero | 4-6, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | Foggia | Clay | |
19.09.11 | 1/2 | Paula Ormaechea | Richel Hogenkamp | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |||
19.09.11 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Federica Quercia | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |||
19.09.11 | fin | Paula Ormaechea | Renata Voracova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |||
19.09.11 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Laura Thorpe | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |||
12.09.11 | 1st round | Dia Evtimova | Paula Ormaechea | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Zagreb | Clay | |
05.09.11 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Justyna Jegiolka | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Podgorica | Clay | |
05.09.11 | fin | Paula Ormaechea | Danka Kovinic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |||
05.09.11 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Gracia Radovanovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |||
05.09.11 | 1/4 | Paula Ormaechea | Timea Babos | 6-4, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |||
05.09.11 | 1/2 | Paula Ormaechea | Florencia Molinero | 6-3, 3-1, Florencia Molinero - retired | match details | |||
29.08.11 | 2nd round | Tereza Mrdeza | Paula Ormaechea | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Sarajevo | Clay | |
29.08.11 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Katarina Adamovic | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |||
22.08.11 | 1/4 | Jana Cepelova | Paula Ormaechea | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Prague Neride | Clay | |
22.08.11 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Irina Buryachok | 5-2, Irina Buryachok - retired | match details | |||
22.08.11 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Anna-Giulia Remondina | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |||
12.07.11 | 1st round | Maria-Jose Martinez Sanchez | Paula Ormaechea | 7-65, 7-64 | match details | Bad Gastein | Clay | |
11.07.11 | qual. | Paula Ormaechea | Gail Brodsky | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |||
10.07.11 | q 2 | Paula Ormaechea | Michaela Honcova | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |||
09.07.11 | q 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Aleksandra Krunic | Aleksandra Krunic - walk over | match details | |||
03.07.11 | q 2 | Lyudmyla Kichenok | Paula Ormaechea | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Budapest | Clay | |
02.07.11 | q 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Agnes Bukta | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |||
27.06.11 | 1/4 | Madalina Gojnea | Paula Ormaechea | 4-6, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | Torun | Clay | |
27.06.11 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Reka-Luca Jani | 6-78, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |||
27.06.11 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Anastasia Pivovarova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |||
20.06.11 | 2nd round | Sofia Shapatava | Paula Ormaechea | 2-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | Tevere Remo | Clay | |
20.06.11 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Maria Abramovic | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |||
16.05.11 | qual. | Abigail Spears | Paula Ormaechea | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Brussels | Clay | |
15.05.11 | q 2 | Paula Ormaechea | Andrea Hlavackova | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |||
14.05.11 | q 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Catalina Castano | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |||
09.05.11 | 2nd round | Valeria Savinykh | Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | Saint Gaudens | Clay | |
09.05.11 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Shuai Zhang | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |||
08.05.11 | fin | Lucie Hradecka | Paula Ormaechea | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Prague | Clay | |
07.05.11 | 1/2 | Paula Ormaechea | Romina Oprandi | 1-6, 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |||
06.05.11 | 1/4 | Paula Ormaechea | Olga Savchuk | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |||
05.05.11 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Madison Brengle | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |||
04.05.11 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Lenka Jurikova | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |||
02.05.11 | qual. | Paula Ormaechea | Aleksandra Krunic | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |||
02.05.11 | q 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Reka-Luca Jani | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |||
02.05.11 | q 2 | Paula Ormaechea | Ana Vrljic | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |||
28.03.11 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Nathalia Rossi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Buenos Aires | Clay | |
28.03.11 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Julia Cohen | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |||
28.03.11 | 1/4 | Veronica Cepede Royg | Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 6-77, 7-67 | match details | |||
14.03.11 | 1/4 | Paula Ormaechea | Camila Silva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Santiago | Clay | |
14.03.11 | 1/2 | Paula Ormaechea | Natasa Zoric | 6-4, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |||
14.03.11 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Gaia Sanesi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |||
14.03.11 | fin | Paula Ormaechea | Catalina Pella | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |||
14.03.11 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Agustina Sol Eskenazi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |||
13.02.11 | q 2 | Corinna Dentoni | Paula Ormaechea | 4-6, 7-61, 6-2 | match details | Bogota | Clay | |
12.02.11 | q 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Stephanie Vogt | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |||
07.02.11 | q 1 | Alexandra Cadantu | Paula Ormaechea | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Cali | Clay | |
29.11.10 | 1st round | Eva Fernandez-Brugues | Paula Ormaechea | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | Rio De | Clay | |
15.11.10 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Paula Cristina Goncalves | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | Niteroi | Clay | |
15.11.10 | 1/4 | Julia Cohen | Paula Ormaechea | 6-4, 4-6, 7-63 | match details | |||
15.11.10 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Lena Litvak | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |||
04.10.10 | 1st round | Julia Schruff | Paula Ormaechea | 7-62, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | Madrid | Clay | |
12.07.10 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Gail Brodsky | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Bogota | Clay | |
12.07.10 | fin | Paula Ormaechea | Julia Cohen | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |||
12.07.10 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Karen Hernandez | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |||
12.07.10 | 1/4 | Paula Ormaechea | Lauren Albanese | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |||
12.07.10 | 1/2 | Paula Ormaechea | Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran | 6-0, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |||
21.06.10 | 1/4 | Paula Ormaechea | Mailen Auroux | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | Buenos Aires | Clay | |
21.06.10 | 1/2 | Paula Ormaechea | Luciana Sarmenti | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |||
21.06.10 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Natalia Cheng | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |||
21.06.10 | fin | Paula Ormaechea | Lucia Jara-Lozano | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |||
21.06.10 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |||
14.06.10 | 1/2 | Paula Ormaechea | Aranza Salut | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Buenos Aires | Clay | |
14.06.10 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Mariana Demichelli Vergara | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |||
14.06.10 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Melina Ferrero | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |||
14.06.10 | 1/4 | Paula Ormaechea | Luciana Sarmenti | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |||
14.06.10 | fin | Mailen Auroux | Paula Ormaechea | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |||
07.06.10 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Maria-Tania Abraham | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Cordoba | Clay | |
07.06.10 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Paula Catalina Robles Garcia | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |||
07.06.10 | 1/2 | Mailen Auroux | Paula Ormaechea | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |||
07.06.10 | 1/4 | Paula Ormaechea | Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |||
30.11.09 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Karen Johanna Ramirez Rivera | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Buenos Aires | Clay | |
30.11.09 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Andrea Benitez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |||
30.11.09 | fin | Rosana De Los Rios | Paula Ormaechea | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |||
30.11.09 | 1/4 | Paula Ormaechea | Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran | 5-7, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |||
30.11.09 | 1/2 | Paula Ormaechea | Florencia Molinero | 1-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |||
23.11.09 | 1/4 | Andrea Koch-Benvenuto | Paula Ormaechea | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Lima | Clay | |
23.11.09 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Jimena Wu | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |||
23.11.09 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Cecilia Costa | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |||
16.11.09 | fin | Paula Ormaechea | Andrea Koch-Benvenuto | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Asuncion | Clay | |
16.11.09 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Tatiana Bua | 6-4, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |||
16.11.09 | 1/4 | Paula Ormaechea | Lucia Jara-Lozano | 7-64, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |||
16.11.09 | 1/2 | Paula Ormaechea | Roxane Vaisemberg | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |||
16.11.09 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Cecilia Costa | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |||
02.11.09 | 1/2 | Paula Ormaechea | Aranza Salut | 0-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Buenos Aires | Clay | |
02.11.09 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Flavia Borges | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |||
02.11.09 | fin | Paula Ormaechea | Veronica Spiegel | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |||
02.11.09 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Camila Silva | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |||
02.11.09 | 1/4 | Paula Ormaechea | Ana-Clara Duarte | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |||
28.09.09 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Jamie Hampton | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Juarez | Clay | |
28.09.09 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Natalia Guitler | 6-0, 6-75, 7-5 | match details | |||
28.09.09 | 1/4 | Paula Ormaechea | Katerina Kramperova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |||
28.09.09 | fin | Mailen Auroux | Paula Ormaechea | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |||
28.09.09 | 1/2 | Paula Ormaechea | Alejandra Granillo | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |||
10.08.09 | 2nd round | Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran | Paula Ormaechea | 7-65, 7-64 | match details | Buenos Aires | Clay | |
10.08.09 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Gabriela Coglitore | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |||
13.07.09 | 1st round | Carla Lucero | Paula Ormaechea | 7-64, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | Bogota | Clay | |
08.06.09 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Romina Aufieri | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Santa Fe | Clay | |
08.06.09 | 2nd round | Carla Tiene | Paula Ormaechea | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |||
31.05.09 | 1st round | Bianca Botto | Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | French Open | Clay | |
25.05.09 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Estefania Donnet | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Cordoba | Clay | |
25.05.09 | 2nd round | Nathalia Rossi | Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |||
27.04.09 | 1st round | Yuliana Lizarazo | Paula Ormaechea | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Buenos Aires | Clay | |
01.12.08 | 2nd round | Maria Irigoyen | Paula Ormaechea | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | Buenos Aires | Clay | |
01.12.08 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Nataly Yoo | 1-0, Nataly Yoo - retired | match details | |||
27.10.08 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Veronica Cepede Royg | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Lima | Clay | |
27.10.08 | 1/4 | Bianca Botto | Paula Ormaechea | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |||
27.10.08 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Claudia Razzeto | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |||
20.10.08 | 1/4 | Marina Giral Lores | Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Lima | Clay | |
20.10.08 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Fernanda Hermenegildo | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |||
20.10.08 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Karen Johanna Ramirez Rivera | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |||
13.10.08 | 1st round | Mariana Demichelli Vergara | Paula Ormaechea | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | Lima | Clay | |
06.10.08 | 2nd round | Paula Ormaechea | Jordana Lujan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Santa Cruz | Clay | |
06.10.08 | 1/4 | Lara Pedranzini | Paula Ormaechea | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |||
06.10.08 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Vanessa Moor | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |||
21.07.08 | 2nd round | Nathalia Rossi | Paula Ormaechea | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Brasilia | Clay | |
21.07.08 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Juliana Pires | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |||
07.07.08 | 1st round | Andrea Koch-Benvenuto | Paula Ormaechea | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Bogota | Clay | |
19.11.07 | 1st round | Fernanda Hermenegildo | Paula Ormaechea | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Buenos Aires | Clay | |
30.04.07 | 1st round | Maria Irigoyen | Paula Ormaechea | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Buenos Aires | Clay |