MATCH
14.10.19 | qual. | Ziyue Sun | Yuxuan Zhang | 4-1, - retired | W100 Suzhou | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ziyue Sun | Yuxuan Zhang | |
1st SERVE % | 9/11 (82%) | 13/18 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 5/13 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 1/2 (50%) | 1/5 (20%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 12/18 (67%) | 5/11 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 18/29 (62%) | 11/29 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ziyue Sun | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
1-0 | Yuxuan Zhang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Ziyue Sun | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
2-1 | Yuxuan Zhang | |
0-0 | ||
Ziyue Sun | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
4-1 | Yuxuan Zhang | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ziyue Sun vs. Yuxuan Zhang - head to head matches
14.10.19 | qual. | Ziyue Sun | Yuxuan Zhang | 4-1, Yuxuan Zhang - retired | match details | W100 Suzhou | Hard |
08.05.19 | 1st round | Ziyue Sun | Yuxuan Zhang | 7-64, 7-63 | match details | W60 Luan | Hard |
Ziyue Sun form & Yuxuan Zhang form
Ziyue Sun - last matches
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Kai-Chen Chang | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Mei Xu Wu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Chang Liu | 4-6, 7-5, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Nanning - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Suzhou - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.10.19 q 1 | vs. Siqi Cao | 2-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
14.10.19 qual. | vs. Yuxuan Zhang | 4-1, Yuxuan Zhang - retired | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
05.10.19 q 1 | vs. Xiyu Wang | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
08.09.19 qual. | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.09.19 q 1 | vs. Jacqueline Cako | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Changsha - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Jinan - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 3-6, 7-5, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Xuliu Sun | 4-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Yixuan Li | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Huangshan - Hard | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 0-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Qujing - I. hard | ||||
17.07.19 2nd round | vs. Yexin Ma | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-1, 1-0, Fangzhou Liu - retired | match details | |
W25 Ulanqab - Hard | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 1-6, 0-3, - Ziyue Sun - retired | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Jia Qi Ren | 6-0, 3-0, Jia Qi Ren - retired | match details | |
W25 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
04.07.19 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 3-6, 7-5, 6-74 | match details | |
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-3, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
01.07.19 qual. | vs. Jia Qi Kang | 2-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Jia Qi Ren | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Naiman - Hard | ||||
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. Shuo Feng | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Zuzana Zlochova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Yuxuan Zhang - last matches
W100 Nicholasville - I. hard | ||||
12.02.20 qual. | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-3, 6-72, 10-8 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W100 Midland - I. hard | ||||
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Karina Miller | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Vero - Clay | ||||
25.01.20 2nd round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
24.01.20 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
20.01.20 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-4, 2-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
14.01.20 q 2 | vs. Eleana Yu | 6-3, 5-7, 4-10 | match details | |
13.01.20 q 1 | vs. Katja Wiersholm | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
03.11.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Akiko Omae | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Shanshan Guo | 6-0, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W100 Suzhou - Hard | ||||
14.10.19 q 1 | vs. Jessy Rompies | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.10.19 qual. | vs. Ziyue Sun | 1-4, - Yuxuan Zhang - retired | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
07.10.19 qual. | vs. Arina Rodionova | 7-62, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.19 q 2 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-2, 4-2, En Shuo Liang - retired | match details | |
05.10.19 q 1 | vs. Hanyu Guo | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
27.09.19 q 1 | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
07.09.19 q 1 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W60 Jinan - Hard | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 4-6, 6-1, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Huangshan - Hard | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Siqi Cao | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Katie Swan | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 4-1, Elizabeth Halbauer - retired | match details | |
W60 Ashland - Hard | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Abbie Myers | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Mayo Hibi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Honolulu - Hard | ||||
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
25.06.19 q 1 | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
04.07.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |