Turkey
14.02.00, 24 years
14.02.00, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Bulgaria
29.10.99, 24 years
29.10.99, 24 years
Basak Akbas vs. Zinovia Vaneva - head to head matches
23.10.17 | q 1 | Zinovia Vaneva | Basak Akbas | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Istanbul | I. hard |
Basak Akbas form & Zinovia Vaneva form
Basak Akbas - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Defne Ursan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 q 2 | vs. Koharu Niimi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Daphne Belen Marquez | 4-6, 6-1, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Ilaria Sposetti | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.05.21 q 2 | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.05.21 q 1 | vs. Dilara Okur | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. Lola Marandel | 6-3, 6-73, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.12.20 q 2 | vs. Mariia Bergen | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.12.20 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Bademci | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Alina Silich | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Melis Sezer | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
20.12.18 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Hilton Head - Clay | ||||
24.09.18 q 1 | vs. Dasha Kourkina | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
12.07.18 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Ola Abou Zekry | 6-2, 5-7, 7-62 | match details | |
Istanbul - Hard | ||||
07.04.18 q 1 | vs. Ana Vrljic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.11.17 qual. | vs. Laure Line Glaude | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
20.11.17 q 2 | vs. Maria Mikhaylova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.11.17 q 2 | vs. Alina Povidalo | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.11.17 qual. | vs. Mila Mejic | 0-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Zinovia Vaneva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sozopol - Hard | ||||
05.10.17 2nd round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.17 1st round | vs. Elena Kraleva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Artvin - Hard | ||||
22.08.17 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
06.07.17 2nd round | vs. Melis Sezer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.07.17 1st round | vs. Ebru Zeynep Yazgan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
28.06.17 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
04.04.17 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.11.16 1st round | vs. Nonna Kurginyan | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |
Zinovia Vaneva - last matches
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Kristina Dmitruk | 1-6, 0-3, - Zinovia Vaneva - retired | match details | |
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
13.09.22 qual. | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.22 q 2 | vs. Alexia Iulia Marginean | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.01.22 2nd round | vs. Nadine Keller | 4-6, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
29.01.22 1/4 | vs. Martina Caregaro | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.01.22 1st round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.01.22 qual. | vs. Jade Haller | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.01.22 q 2 | vs. Chiara Girelli | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.22 q 1 | vs. Mariia Maksimova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
06.09.21 q 2 | vs. Mia Ristic | 4-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
06.09.21 qual. | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 6-2, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. Alexa Karatancheva | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.04.21 q 1 | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-3, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
27.10.20 qual. | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-3, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
26.10.20 q 1 | vs. Emilia Lubenova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
07.09.20 q 1 | vs. Ralitsa Alexandrova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Oona Orpana | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Ema Vasic | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.19 qual. | vs. Ksenia Khlynova | 4-6, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Venla Ahti | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Petrenko | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.11.19 qual. | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 7-64, 4-6, 13-11 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 2 | vs. Jordina Cegarra Ramirez | 6-3, 2-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Ania Hertel | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Oana Smaranda Corneanu | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Angelina Zhuravleva | 6-75, 6-3, 2-6 | match details |