MATCH
10.09.19 | 1st round | Zhibek Kulambayeva | Qianqian Zhao | 6-4, 6-2 | W15 Anning | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Zhibek Kulambayeva | Qianqian Zhao | |
1st SERVE % | 37/58 (64%) | 29/59 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/37 (70%) | 15/29 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/21 (43%) | 12/30 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/59 (54%) | 23/58 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/117 (57%) | 50/117 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
2-0 | Qianqian Zhao | |
0-0 | ||
Zhibek Kulambayeva | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
2-2 | Qianqian Zhao | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Zhibek Kulambayeva | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Qianqian Zhao | |
0-0 | ||
Zhibek Kulambayeva | 5-3 | |
5-4 | Qianqian Zhao | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Qianqian Zhao | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Zhibek Kulambayeva | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Qianqian Zhao | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Zhibek Kulambayeva | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Qianqian Zhao | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Zhibek Kulambayeva | 4-1 | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Qianqian Zhao | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Zhibek Kulambayeva | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Zhibek Kulambayeva vs. Qianqian Zhao - head to head matches
20.10.19 | q 1 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | Qianqian Zhao | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | W25 Nanning | Hard |
10.09.19 | 1st round | Zhibek Kulambayeva | Qianqian Zhao | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W15 Anning | Clay |
Zhibek Kulambayeva form & Qianqian Zhao form
Zhibek Kulambayeva - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 6-3, 2-0, Milana Maslenkova - retired | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | Sandugash Kenzhibayeva - walk over | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Cilekova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-0, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yidi Yang | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Saki Imamura | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-74, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pooja Ingale | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Diana Martynov | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details |
Qianqian Zhao - last matches
W15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Tamachan Momkoonthod | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nanning - Hard | ||||
20.10.19 q 1 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Suzhou - Hard | ||||
14.10.19 q 1 | vs. Clara Tauson | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Anning - Clay | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Xuliu Sun | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Anning - Clay | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Yexin Ma | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Eun Se Jang | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Wanning Zhu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 2 | vs. Junsai Wang | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Anning - Clay | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Changsha - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Huangshan - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ulanqab - Hard | ||||
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.07.19 q 1 | vs. Jiahui Chen | 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Naiman - Hard | ||||
23.06.19 qual. | vs. Xinyu Cai | 3-6, 1-4, - Qianqian Zhao - retired | match details | |
W25 Hengyang - Hard | ||||
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Sijia Wei | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Jiatian Qi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Meiqi Guo | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Meng Yi Chen | 2-6, 6-1, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Wuhan - Hard | ||||
13.05.19 qual. | vs. Yexin Ma | 1-6, 6-3, 10-12 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Xinrui Liu | 6-74, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
W60 Luan - Hard | ||||
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Xiamen - Hard | ||||
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Chang Liu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.19 qual. | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 3-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.19 qual. | vs. Qianxin Kong | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Yueliang Cao | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
28.02.19 2nd round | vs. Mana Kawamura | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Shuo Feng | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |