MATCH
02.06.21 | 1st round | Zhibek Kulambayeva | Larisa Bekmetova | 6-4, 6-1 | W15 Shymkent | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Zhibek Kulambayeva | Larisa Bekmetova | |
1st SERVE % | 34/46 (74%) | 34/52 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/34 (71%) | 11/34 (32%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 8/18 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/52 (63%) | 17/46 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/98 (63%) | 36/98 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Zhibek Kulambayeva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Larisa Bekmetova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Zhibek Kulambayeva | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Larisa Bekmetova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Zhibek Kulambayeva | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Larisa Bekmetova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Zhibek Kulambayeva | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Larisa Bekmetova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Zhibek Kulambayeva | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Larisa Bekmetova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Zhibek Kulambayeva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Larisa Bekmetova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Zhibek Kulambayeva | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Larisa Bekmetova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Zhibek Kulambayeva | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Larisa Bekmetova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Zhibek Kulambayeva | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Uzbekistan
14.12.86, 37 years
14.12.86, 37 years
Zhibek Kulambayeva vs. Larisa Bekmetova - head to head matches
02.06.21 | 1st round | Zhibek Kulambayeva | Larisa Bekmetova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W15 Shymkent | Clay |
Zhibek Kulambayeva form & Larisa Bekmetova form
Zhibek Kulambayeva - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 6-3, 2-0, Milana Maslenkova - retired | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | Sandugash Kenzhibayeva - walk over | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Cilekova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-0, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yidi Yang | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Saki Imamura | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-74, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pooja Ingale | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Diana Martynov | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details |