MATCH
14.09.21 | qual. | Zeynep Sonmez | Alexandra Osborne | 6-0, 6-4 | W25 Jablonec | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Zeynep Sonmez | Alexandra Osborne | |
1st SERVE % | 44/58 (76%) | 35/67 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/44 (61%) | 16/35 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 12/32 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 2/8 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/67 (58%) | 23/58 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/125 (59%) | 51/125 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Zeynep Sonmez | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Zeynep Sonmez vs. Alexandra Osborne - head to head matches
14.09.21 | qual. | Zeynep Sonmez | Alexandra Osborne | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | W25 Jablonec | Clay |
20.07.21 | 1st round | Zeynep Sonmez | Alexandra Osborne | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | W25 Telavi | Clay |
Zeynep Sonmez form & Alexandra Osborne form
Zeynep Sonmez - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-1, 6-78, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 0-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Lulu Sun | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Xiaodi You | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 0-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 0-6, 6-72 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jana Fett | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Alexandra Osborne - last matches
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Paris Corley | 6-76, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Lorena Schaedel | 6-1, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Isabella Basson | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Relebogile Sereo | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kaitlin Quevedo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mio Mushika | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lucia Peyre | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Annabelle Davis | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Porto - Hard | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Chelsea Fontenel | 6-74, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Terziyska | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 1-6, - Alexandra Osborne - retired | match details | |
W60 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Haley Giavara | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ena Koike | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W100 Bonita - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Grace Min | 7-66, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 q 1 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 7-5, 0-3, - Alexandra Osborne - retired | match details | |
W25 Jackson - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 qual. | vs. Ena Koike | 7-64, 0-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-2, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Jelena Cvijanovic | 6-1, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Micic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Swan - Grass | ||||
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details |