MATCH
23.01.22 | 1st round | Zara Larke | Johanne Svendsen | 6-4, 6-1 | Australian Open | Hard |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Johanne Svendsen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Zara Larke | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Johanne Svendsen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Zara Larke | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Johanne Svendsen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Zara Larke | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Johanne Svendsen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Zara Larke | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Johanne Svendsen | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Zara Larke | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Johanne Svendsen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Zara Larke | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Johanne Svendsen | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Zara Larke | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Johanne Svendsen | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Zara Larke | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Johanne Svendsen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Australia
25.04.05, 19 years
25.04.05, 19 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Zara Larke vs. Johanne Svendsen - head to head matches
23.01.22 | 1st round | Zara Larke | Johanne Svendsen | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Australian Open | Hard |
Zara Larke form & Johanne Svendsen form
Zara Larke - last matches
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Chisa Hosonuma | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Ashleigh Simes | 6-1, 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Los - Hard | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Fangran Tian | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 San - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Katherine Hui | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Rancho - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Madison Bourguignon | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Margaret Hui | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Natalia Mochernak | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Bethany - Clay | ||||
15.05.23 q 1 | vs. Luciana Perry | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Emma Lella | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Swan - Grass | ||||
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Mays | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Swan - Grass | ||||
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Paige Mary Hourigan | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Sayaki Mcculloch | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
23.01.23 2nd round | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-711, 4-6 | match details | |
21.01.23 1st round | vs. Ashton Bowers | 7-5, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
07.01.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
25.01.22 2nd round | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 6-70, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
23.01.22 1st round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60+H Traralgon - Hard | ||||
02.01.22 q 1 | vs. Richel Hogenkamp | 4-6, 0-6 | match details |
Johanne Svendsen - last matches
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Adelina Lachinova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
12.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 7-64, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Emelie Gabran | 2-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Eliz Maloney | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Jada Robinson | 6-4, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-2, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Merel Hoedt | 1-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Mboko | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Cadence Brace | 7-5, 6-73, 7-64 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tyra Caterina Grant | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 7-65, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Madison Brengle | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 4-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-3, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Koge - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 7-61, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Ystad - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |