MATCH
10.02.20 | qual. | Yuriko Miyazaki | Margot Yerolymos | 6-3, 6-3 | W25 Grenoble | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Yuriko Miyazaki | Margot Yerolymos | |
1st SERVE % | 33/51 (65%) | 37/61 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/33 (70%) | 21/37 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/18 (44%) | 10/24 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/61 (49%) | 20/51 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/112 (54%) | 51/112 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Yuriko Miyazaki | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Margot Yerolymos | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Yuriko Miyazaki | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
1-2 | Margot Yerolymos | |
0-0 | ||
Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-2 | |
2-3 | Margot Yerolymos | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yuriko Miyazaki | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Margot Yerolymos | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Yuriko Miyazaki | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Yuriko Miyazaki | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
1-1 | Margot Yerolymos | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-40 | ||
Yuriko Miyazaki | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Margot Yerolymos | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Yuriko Miyazaki | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Margot Yerolymos | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Yuriko Miyazaki | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Margot Yerolymos | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yuriko Miyazaki vs. Margot Yerolymos - head to head matches
24.02.22 | 2nd round | Margot Yerolymos | Yuriko Miyazaki | 1-6, 7-65, 6-0 | match details | W25 Macon | I. hard |
10.02.20 | qual. | Yuriko Miyazaki | Margot Yerolymos | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | W25 Grenoble | I. hard |
Yuriko Miyazaki form & Margot Yerolymos form
Yuriko Miyazaki - last matches
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 0-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 4-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-2, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Marine Szostak | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Melisa Ercan | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sijia Wei | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yufei Ren | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Yue Yuan | 5-7, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 7-65, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Mona Barthel | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hannah Klugman | 6-77, 6-4, 2-6 | match details |
Margot Yerolymos - last matches
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 2-6, 7-66, 4-10 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.22 qual. | vs. Jenny Lim | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Amira Ben Aissa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Reims - I. hard | ||||
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Celine Naef | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Denain - Clay | ||||
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-2, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
12.05.22 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
22.04.22 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 2-6, - Margot Yerolymos - retired | match details | |
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
14.04.22 2nd round | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Emily Seibold | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-3, 0-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W25 Le - Clay | ||||
21.03.22 qual. | vs. Diana Martynov | 2-6, 6-4, 5-10 | match details | |
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Leandra Nizetic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Joue - I. hard | ||||
02.03.22 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
26.02.22 1/2 | vs. Vitalia Diatchenko | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
25.02.22 1/4 | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.22 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 1-6, 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
22.02.22 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Fiona Ganz | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Versmold - Clay | ||||
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. Anna Klasen | 3-6, 0-1, - Margot Yerolymos - retired | match details | |
W25 Les - Hard | ||||
22.07.21 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Clarisse Aussert | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
15.07.21 2nd round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |