MATCH
02.08.19 | 1/4 | Yukina Saigo | Marina Yudanov | 0-6, 7-5, 6-4 | W15 Knokke | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Yukina Saigo | Marina Yudanov | |
1st SERVE % | 73/99 (74%) | 52/82 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/73 (49%) | 29/52 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/26 (42%) | 13/30 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 8/18 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/82 (49%) | 52/99 (53%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 87/181 (48%) | 94/181 (52%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 6 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Yukina Saigo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
0-1 | Marina Yudanov | |
0-0 | ||
Yukina Saigo | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Marina Yudanov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Yukina Saigo | 0-4 | |
0-0 | ||
0-5 | Marina Yudanov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 40-A | ||
0-6 |
2 | ||
Yukina Saigo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
0-1 | Marina Yudanov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Yukina Saigo | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Marina Yudanov | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Yukina Saigo | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
2-3 | Marina Yudanov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Yukina Saigo | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30 | ||
3-4 | Marina Yudanov | |
0-0 | ||
Yukina Saigo | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
4-5 | Marina Yudanov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Yukina Saigo | 5-5 | |
0-0 | ||
6-5 | Marina Yudanov | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
3 | ||
Yukina Saigo | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 | Marina Yudanov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Yukina Saigo | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
Yukina Saigo | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
2-3 | Marina Yudanov | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
3-4 | Marina Yudanov | |
0-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yukina Saigo | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-4 | Marina Yudanov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yukina Saigo vs. Marina Yudanov - head to head matches
02.08.19 | 1/4 | Yukina Saigo | Marina Yudanov | 0-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | W15 Knokke | Clay |
01.04.19 | q 1 | Marina Yudanov | Yukina Saigo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W25 Kashiwa | Hard |
12.07.18 | 2nd round | Marina Yudanov | Yukina Saigo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Amstelveen | Clay |
Yukina Saigo form & Marina Yudanov form
Yukina Saigo - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Kanon Yamaguchi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Momoko Nishio | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Vivian Mayumi Toma | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Melania Delai | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Solymar Colling | 6-2, 6-75, 11-13 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Naiktha Bains | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Riko Kikawada | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Shiho Shibata | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Ayane Tosaka | 6-4, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Ayaka Ozeki | 6-4, 0-6, 4-10 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sera Nishimoto | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Haine Ogata | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Teona Andova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Turati | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 1-6, 6-710 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Kawaguchi - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Aoi Ito | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details |
Marina Yudanov - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
15.09.20 1st round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.20 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
13.09.20 1st round | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.20 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 5-0, Natalia Siedliska - retired | match details | |
12.09.20 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.09.20 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15+H Amiens - Clay | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Anna Gabric | 4-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.02.20 1st round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Tara Wurth | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.01.20 1/4 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Gebriela Mihaylova | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
07.12.19 1/2 | vs. Julyette Steur | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-2, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Irene Lavino | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-0, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
01.11.19 1/4 | vs. Laura-Ioana Paar | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-64, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Victoria Pahlett | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.19 qual. | vs. Evita Ramirez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Oslo - I. hard | ||||
23.10.19 2nd round | vs. Katriin Saar | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Emilie Elde | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kaposvar - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Ali Collins | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Coralie Garrigues | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Laura Mulero Parraga | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
14.09.19 fin | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 6-713, 2-6 | match details |