MATCH
09.04.22 | 1/2 | Yidi Yang | Dasha Ivanova | 6-1, 6-1 | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yidi Yang | Dasha Ivanova | |
1st SERVE % | 23/43 (53%) | 30/41 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/23 (83%) | 15/30 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/20 (60%) | 2/11 (18%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/41 (59%) | 12/43 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/84 (65%) | 29/84 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Yidi Yang | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Dasha Ivanova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yidi Yang | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Dasha Ivanova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yidi Yang | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Dasha Ivanova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yidi Yang | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Dasha Ivanova | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yidi Yang | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Dasha Ivanova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Yidi Yang | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Dasha Ivanova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yidi Yang | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Dasha Ivanova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yidi Yang vs. Dasha Ivanova - head to head matches
09.04.22 | 1/2 | Yidi Yang | Dasha Ivanova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Yidi Yang form & Dasha Ivanova form
Yidi Yang - last matches
W50 Wuning - Hard | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 6-2, Hong Yi Cody Wong - retired | match details | |
22.04.24 qual. | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-3, 2-1, Mana Ayukawa - retired | match details | |
21.04.24 q 1 | vs. Wenfei Yu | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Xichen Zhao | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Shiyu Ye | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Pawinee Ruamrak | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sin Yu Che | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 0-3, - Yidi Yang - retired | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Anna Semenova | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Laki | 4-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Lina Soussi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Mia Mack | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Efremova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Sasha Natalie Chimedza | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Zongyu Li | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Na Dong | 5-7, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jiayi Wang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Meng Yi Chen | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ying Zhang | 6-2, 5-7, 7-5 | match details |
Dasha Ivanova - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Camilia Samel Druz | 5-7, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Hina Inoue | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Gorska | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Maria Navarro Oliva | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Villet | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Severine Deppner | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Montreal - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jessie Aney | 7-63, 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ana Grubor | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ellie Daniels | 6-3, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriella Vannessa Lindgren | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Brossard - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jada Bui | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Ellie Daniels | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios | 6-3, 4-1, Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios - retired | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 7-68, 6-0 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 3-6, 6-0, 0-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Erina Hayashi | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Suha Lee | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Gaeul Jang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 fin | vs. Dayeon Back | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Hikaru Sato | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yanni Liu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. On Yu Choi | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 2-6, 5-7 | match details |